Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceCompetitors  
Results by class¹
womens 2nd run start¹
Start List 1st run¹
Golden Rose - Slalom, Ladies
USA - OR - MT HOOD SKI BOWL
5/29/2010 9:00 PM

Official results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
GOLDEN ROSE  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1118  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 29, 2010 
TIMBERLINE PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD T. STRUTHERS (USA) COURSE WEST MILE 
REFEREE H. BROOKS (USA) START 2054 M 
CHIEF OF RACE M. ASH (USA) FINISH 1909 M 
VERTICAL DROP 145 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U361/12/07 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER R. TAGGART (USA) K. MCDEVITT (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- S. BURTON (USA) -A- G. STRUTHERS (USA) 
-B- A. LODMELL (USA) -B- I. GREBISZ (USA) 
-C- G. STRUTHERS (USA) -C- L. WINTERS (USA) 
-D- N. GUNESCH (USA) -D- N. GUNESCH (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 56/(53) 55/(53) 
START TIME 10.00 12.00 
WEATHER: STORMY SNOW: SOFT TEMP. S: 30 C F: 38 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 72.32 ----------------------- 
F=600 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 4 P5825526 Schweitzer, Jordan MBSEF/94 56.94 54.41 1:51.35 0.00 
2 3 P5918990 Mounsey, Anna TAS/95 57.23 54.48 1:51.71 1.94 
3 2 P6007876 Rowley, Kirsten MRT/93 56.89 54.95 1:51.84 2.64 
4 1 P5857693 Hanseler, Haley MHA/94 57.41 54.54 1:51.95 3.23 
5 5 P5769716 Duffy, Morgan SPAC/93 58.05 55.03 1:53.08 9.32 
6 7 P5923115 McNabb, McKenna CMAC/93 58.84 56.09 1:54.93 19.29 
7 8 P5942164 Alger, Tessa CMAC/94 59.73 55.82 1:55.55 22.63 
8 12 P5858972 Schwartznau, Karina CMAC/95 1:00.49 55.23 1:55.72 23.55 
9 11 P5999073 Baysinger, Linnea TAS/95 1:00.13 55.78 1:55.91 24.57 
10 9 P5796529 Gunesch, Ali MHA/94 58.93 57.88 1:56.81 29.42 
11 6 P5420401 Howe, Allison HST/90 59.87 57.55 1:57.42 32.71 
12 25 P6100259 Lukes, Nahanni MARA/96 1:00.22 57.45 1:57.67 34.05 
13 64 P5381389 Summers, Lauren IND/88 1:01.24 57.64 1:58.88 40.57 
14 35 P5956578 George, Jenna CMAC/96 1:00.87 59.01 1:59.88 45.96 
15 15 P5897517 Daly-Jensen, Kathleen M MAC/96 1:00.60 59.33 1:59.93 46.23 
 
 
29-05-10 / TIMBERLINE LIST: NLW1110 U1118 SF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved