Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Mountain States Cup p/b Dales Pale Ale - Single Crs, Combined
USA - CO - MSC 1 Rabbit Valley Rally Time Trial
4/24/2010 10:00 AM

Official Results¹print

                             Mountain States Cup 1 
Rabbit Valley Rally Time Trial 
4/24/2010 Page 1 
 
 
Class: TT CAT 1 Men 15-18 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 539 282247 Keegan Swenson Cole Sport 16:24 
2 690 230628 Gino Pastore Durango Devo 16:54 29.81 
3 586 269345 Gordon Cottle KUHL 17:07 42.40 
4 591 276598 Sepp Kuss Durango DEVO 17:17 52.18 
5 596 257291 Taylor Schmidt Optimize Endurance S 18:20 1:55.02 
6 693 264114 Elliott Saslow Durango DEVO | Get-O 18:27 2:02.80 
7 766 213901 Sean Geisler Moots 19:17 2:52.51 
8 745 279628 Drake Uriguen live train race 19:18 2:53.60 
 
Class: TT CAT 1 Men 19-29 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 731 248006 Tim Curry Alpine Ortho 17:18 
2 720 300810 Jake White Rocky Mountain Bikes 18:10 51.59 
3 757 269163 Aaron Vaugh FCCT 18:11 52.93 
4 739 Brian Firle Rocky Mounts/Izze 18:18 59.86 
5 639 246645 Eric Rubottom DeathRow Velo 18:40 1:21.75 
6 779 Jason Haney Trek Mountain Co-Op 19:24 2:05.28 
 
Class: TT CAT 1 Men 30-39 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 518 10984 Jorge Espinoza PreRace.com 16:16 
2 650 234118 Casey Hill Pabst Blue Ribbon Ma 16:36 20.39 
3 535 173493 Michael Scott Team Evergreen Racin 17:01 45.23 
4 517 287287 Troy Hiatt Team Alpine Ortho Cy 17:05 49.04 
5 621 76599 Jake Lueckel 17:15 59.36 
6 683 231843 Brett Billings Bandwagon Racing 17:39 1:23.80 
7 730 99202 Tyson Kaman Yardbird Racing 17:40 1:24.82 
8 571 12316 Jon Freckleton 17:54 1:38.32 
9 613 235244 Dan Dunbar Feedback Sports 18:00 1:44.52 
10 775 138565 Ryan Krusemark Kuhl 18:08 1:52.64 
11 674 55943 Zachariah White Feedback Sports 18:10 1:54.50 
12 728 200176 Nick Thelen Feedback Sports 18:27 2:11.16 
13 729 226498 Keith Collins Bach Builders 18:27 2:11.19 
14 705 116610 Campbell Levy PCL/Yeti 18:29 2:13.52 
15 708 240082 Ryan Schultz Comotion Sports/Yeti 18:59 2:43.00 
16 530 199185 Bill Frielingsdorf 19:18 3:02.66 
17 747 76455 Doug Dupuie COMotion Sports / Ye 20:16 4:00.47 
 
Class: TT CAT 1 Men 40  
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 615 17932 Doug Johnson Bandwagon Racing 16:21 
2 778 37549 Kenny Wehn Colavita New Mexico 17:05 44.81 
3 727 294288 Mike Driver Livetrainrace.com 17:36 1:15.08 
4 520 35266 Gary Thacker justins/titus 17:42 1:21.35 
5 635 308049 Matt Miller 17:49 1:28.09 
6 583 133750 Daren Cottle Canyon Bicycles 17:54 1:33.74 
7 772 261898 Kenneth Boyer 18:18 1:57.77 
8 696 221265 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports 18:54 2:33.11 
9 577 171924 Barry Wiebe Colorado Singletrack 18:59 2:38.59 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 4/24/2010 5:16:58 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved