Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Start List¹
GS Spectacular - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - CO - Beaver Creek Resort
4/11/2010 10:00 PM

Official Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
USSA GS SPECTACULAR  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0711  
Ski and Snowboard Club Vail APRIL 11, 2010 
BEAVER CREEK RESORT Rocky Mountain Division 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD A. HUMPHREY (USA) COURSE BEAR TRAP 
REFEREE M. SHENKEL (USA) START 2835 M 
CHIEF OF RACE P. JENICK (USA) FINISH 2565 M 
VERTICAL DROP 270 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 8960/11/08 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER M. ARCHER (USA) M. ARCHER (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- E. SPAEH (USA) -A- E. SPAEH (USA) 
-B- C. KLEIN (USA) -B- C. KLEIN (USA) 
-C- L. LITTMAN (USA) -C- L. LITTMAN (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 40/(38) 40/(38) 
START TIME 10.00 12.45 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: 6 C F: 7 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 55.13 ----------------------- 
F=880 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 3 R5902804 Mccormick, Sean SSCV/93 1:00.93 1:02.06 2:02.99 0.00 
2 7 R5929021 Romano, Anthony SSCV/94 1:02.77 1:04.39 2:07.16 29.84 
3 8 R6050926 Niederhauser, Christoph SSCV/93 1:02.90 1:04.43 2:07.33 31.05 
4 12 R5948708 Ziolkowski, Zachary SSCV/93 1:03.89 1:04.17 2:08.06 36.28 
5 11 R4952677 Lochhead, Ian SSCV/84 1:03.44 1:05.08 2:08.52 39.57 
6 14 R6017396 Cardamone, Devon ASP/95 1:03.82 1:05.23 2:09.05 43.36 
7 1 R5911243 Stuercke, Hunter LRC/95 1:03.67 1:05.49 2:09.16 44.15 
8 13 R5860572 Calabrese, Andreas SSCV/92 1:04.53 1:04.98 2:09.51 46.65 
9 5 R5764220 Krone, Kevin SUM/93 1:04.12 1:05.93 2:10.05 50.51 
10 22 R5922950 Barounos, Alex R SSP/95 1:05.03 1:05.20 2:10.23 51.80 
11 4 R5602776 Steiert, Dak SSCV/86 1:04.47 1:05.83 2:10.30 52.30 
12 27 R5913868 Maher, Caleb TSA/94 1:05.22 1:05.09 2:10.31 52.37 
13 16 R6051924 Harris, Brandon TBK/93 1:04.54 1:06.07 2:10.61 54.52 
14 29 R6129316 Throm, Benjamin ASP/96 1:05.42 1:05.59 2:11.01 57.38 
15 28 R6080014 Lundin, Travis ASP/96 1:05.57 1:06.30 2:11.87 63.54 
 
 
11-04-10 / BEAVER CREEK RESORT LIST: NLM1010 U0711 GM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE Alge TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved