Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Start List¹
GS Spectacular - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - CO - Beaver Creek Resort
4/10/2010 10:00 PM

Official Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
USSA GS SPECTACULAR  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0709  
Ski and Snowboard Club Vail APRIL 10, 2010 
BEAVER CREEK RESORT Rocky Mountain Division 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD A. HUMPHREY (USA) COURSE BEAR TRAP 
REFEREE G. WEIDT (USA) START 2835 M 
CHIEF OF RACE P. JENICK (USA) FINISH 2565 M 
VERTICAL DROP 270 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 8960/11/08 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER S. RADAMUS (USA) S. RADAMUS (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- E. SPAEH (USA) -A- E.SPAEH (USA) 
-B- P. KLEEMAN (USA) -B- P. KLEEMAN (USA) 
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 37/(36) 37/(36) 
START TIME 10.00 12.45 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: HARD PACKED TEMP. S: 3 C F: 7 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 56.56 ----------------------- 
F=880 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 11 R5902804 Mccormick, Sean SSCV/93 55.29 56.42 1:51.71 0.00 
2 1 R4952677 Lochhead, Ian SSCV/84 55.84 58.73 1:54.57 22.53 
3 12 R5929021 Romano, Anthony SSCV/94 56.76 57.96 1:54.72 23.71 
4 2 R6017396 Cardamone, Devon ASP/95 56.76 59.87 1:56.63 38.76 
5 4 R5948708 Ziolkowski, Zachary SSCV/93 57.20 59.55 1:56.75 39.70 
6 3 R6050926 Niederhauser, Christoph SSCV/93 57.40 59.96 1:57.36 44.51 
7 27 R5913868 Maher, Caleb TSA/94 58.51 59.86 1:58.37 52.46 
8 7 R5602776 Steiert, Dak SSCV/86 58.27 1:00.68 1:58.95 57.03 
9 29 R6129316 Throm, Benjamin ASP/96 58.55 1:00.78 1:59.33 60.03 
10 13 R5935226 Reynolds, Connor SSCV/94 58.55 1:01.18 1:59.73 63.18 
11 17 R6051924 Harris, Brandon TBK/93 59.38 1:00.60 1:59.98 65.15 
12 23 R5922950 Barounos, Alex R SSP/95 1:00.61 1:00.22 2:00.83 71.84 
13 28 R6080014 Lundin, Travis ASP/96 1:00.42 1:00.42 2:00.84 71.92 
14 24 R5609961 Parker, Ian S SUM/93 59.72 1:01.42 2:01.14 74.29 
15 21 R5839097 Johns, Greycody SSCV/94 1:00.53 1:00.75 2:01.28 75.39 
 
 
10-04-10 / BEAVER CREEK RESORT LIST: NLM1010 U0709 GM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE Alge TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved