Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Skiers Edge Masters Nationals Class B - Giant Slalom, Masters
USA - ID - Sun Valley
4/1/2010 9:30 AM

Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
SKIERS EDGE MASTERS NATIONALS CLASS B  
 
USSA MASTERS M0289  
SUN VALLEY APRIL 1, 2010 
SUN VALLEY INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
GIANT SLALOM OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
PLACE Bib COMPETITOR---------------------------- 1st RUN 2nd RUN TOTAL 
Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR RESULT RESULT 
 
CLASS 7: Men 55-59 (M7)  
---------------------------  
1 193 Jeangirard, Pierre FW/54 1:06.79 1:07.25 2:14.04 
2 178 Frazier, George PN/52 1:06.07 1:08.16 2:14.23 
3 184 Luskin, David RM/53 1:08.24 1:08.19 2:16.43 
4 188 Robins, Mike CAN/53 1:07.92 1:09.80 2:17.72 
5 196 Rathbone, William FW/54 1:08.73 1:09.50 2:18.23 
6 191 Cole, James ND/54 1:09.14 1:09.62 2:18.76 
7 179 Kurdy, Dan IM/52 1:09.70 1:09.07 2:18.77 
8 181 Stewart, Tim FW/52 1:10.04 1:09.40 2:19.44 
9 173 Konsza, Gary CN/51 1:11.14 1:10.24 2:21.38 
10 182 Davis, Bob FW/53 1:10.50 1:10.90 2:21.40 
11 177 Doudna, Jim PN/52 1:11.41 1:10.81 2:22.22 
12 190 Bosin, Pavel FW/54 1:12.33 1:10.76 2:23.09 
13 185 Papineau, Peter IM/53 1:11.96 1:11.26 2:23.22 
14 171 Dorris, George IM/50 1:12.05 1:11.44 2:23.49 
15 187 Reininger, Craig PN/53 1:12.38 1:12.77 2:25.15 
16 189 Bickler, Jim PN/54 1:13.58 1:16.43 2:30.01 
17 183 Giacobazzi, P Joseph PN/53 1:14.70 1:19.00 2:33.70 
18 172 Stier, Jeff PN/50 1:19.61 1:20.13 2:39.74 
19 180 Murphy, Rick ND/52 1:24.36 1:24.06 2:48.42 
20 175 Walker, Jack PN/51 1:24.35 1:25.09 2:49.44 
21 186 Morrison, Marc PN/50 1:24.45 1:28.11 2:52.56 
176 Cunha, Cliff IM/52 DNS DNS 
192 George, Mark EA/54 DNF DNS 
195 Palermo, Rees FW/54 DNF DNS 
194 Masur, Mark IM/54 1:08.52 DSQ 
 
CLASS 6: Men 50-54 (M6)  
---------------------------  
1 244 Murphy, Matt IM/58 1:02.97 1:04.24 2:07.21 
2 220 Skinner, Robert IM/57 1:04.13 1:06.00 2:10.13 
3 211 Belden, Kurt FW/57 1:04.84 1:05.62 2:10.46 
4 197 Dreyer, Ken IM/55 1:05.17 1:06.62 2:11.79 
5 222 Klemme, Erik RM/58 1:06.67 1:06.64 2:13.31 
6 205 Skinner, Bill IM/55 1:06.19 1:07.89 2:14.08 
7 206 Zimmerman, William EA/55 1:07.27 1:07.11 2:14.38 
8 230 Slabinski, Richard IM/59 1:06.57 1:08.11 2:14.68 
9 214 Dieffenbach, Fred EA/57 1:08.43 1:07.09 2:15.52 
10 227 Scroggins, Jesse PN/58 1:07.63 1:08.28 2:15.91 
 
01-04-10 / SUN VALLEY M0289 GX0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved