Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Start List¹
USSA SMARTWOOL SERIES SKI CUP - Slalom, Ladies
USA - CO - TELLURIDE SKI and GOLF
3/28/2010 1:00 PM

Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
USSA SMARTWOOL SERIES SKI CUP  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1434  
TELLURIDE SKI and SNOWBOARD CLUB MARCH 28, 2010 
TELLURIDE SKI and GOLF ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD K. GAY (USA) COURSE MILK RUN 
REFEREE C. BROWN (USA) START 3194 M 
CHIEF OF RACE M. BOWMAN (USA) FINISH 3040 M 
VERTICAL DROP 154 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 6862 1002 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER S. MEYERS (USA) R. ROBERTS (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- C. RIVA (USA) -A- C. RIVA (USA) 
-B- A. FAKE (USA) -B- A. FAKE (USA) 
-C- E. GREEN (USA) -C- E. GREEN (USA) 
-D- M. DWIGHT (USA) -D- M. DWIGHT (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 49/(48) /() 
START TIME 10.45 14.30 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: -2 C F: -1 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 86.32 ----------------------- 
F=600 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 1 C6065031 BURKE, Chloe SSP/95 50.60 45.56 1:36.16 0.00 
2 8 R6049068 VANHEE, Kendall SSCV/95 52.32 45.70 1:38.02 11.61 
3 16 R5941406 BROWNELL-PATTY, Daniell ASP/96 52.91 45.56 1:38.47 14.41 
4 11 R5956396 MUELLER-RISTINE, Julia ASP/95 53.22 45.80 1:39.02 17.85 
5 7 R6024541 MCCORMICK, Erika L SSCV/96 54.50 45.48 1:39.98 23.84 
6 10 R5698741 PAVON, Alexandra J FLA/94 53.79 47.37 1:41.16 31.20 
7 3 R5965397 MARLENS, Marina C TEL/94 54.32 46.88 1:41.20 31.45 
8 9 R5833470 WATT-SAX, Hannah TEL/95 54.77 46.53 1:41.30 32.07 
9 15 R5781315 COOPER, Kate SSP/95 55.27 46.79 1:42.06 36.81 
10 5 R5892088 CLEAVER, Maggie WPK/96 55.17 47.34 1:42.51 39.62 
11 6 R5986823 MCGREW, Molly J SSC V/95 54.63 49.39 1:44.02 49.04 
12 13 R6085948 KIDD, Serina SSP/96 57.67 46.45 1:44.12 49.67 
13 2 C6004337 IDE, Tessa SSP/95 54.72 49.50 1:44.22 50.29 
14 18 R5951603 SEDBERRY, Chandler SSP/96 54.86 49.54 1:44.40 51.41 
15 17 R5929856 TALBOT, Katie L SSCV/96 57.13 47.37 1:44.50 52.04 
 
 
28-03-10 / TELLURIDE SKI and GOLF LIST: NLW1010 U1434 SF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE CJ SPORTS TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved