Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Intermediates¹
USSA SMARTWOOL SERIES SKI CUP - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - CO - TELLURIDE SKI and GOLF
3/26/2010 10:15 AM

Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
USSA SMARTWOOL SERIES SKI CUP  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1432  
TELLURIDE SKI and SNOWBOARD CLUB MARCH 26, 2010 
TELLURIDE SKI and GOLF ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD K. GAY (USA) COURSE MILK RUN 
REFEREE G. BRIDGEWATER (USA) START 3194 M 
CHIEF OF RACE M. BOWMAN (USA) FINISH 2913 M 
VERTICAL DROP 281 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 6862 1002 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER M. BOWMAN (USA)  
FORERUNNERS -A- T. LANE (USA) -A- E. GREEN (USA) 
-B- E. GLENN (USA) -B- E. GLENN (USA) 
-C- E. GREEN (USA) -C-  
-D- E. CIECIUCH (USA) -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 32/(31) 31/(31) 
START TIME 10.15 13.15 
WEATHER: SNOWING SNOW: FIRM TEMP. S: -1 C F: 0 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 72.59 ----------------------- 
F=880 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 15 R5941406 BROWNELL-PATTY, Daniell ASP/96 51.19 48.30 1:39.49 0.00 
2 3 R6049068 VANHEE, Kendall SSCV/95 52.44 50.09 1:42.53 26.89 
3 1 R5833470 WATT-SAX, Hannah TEL/95 53.33 51.13 1:44.46 43.96 
4 5 C6065031 BURKE, Chloe SSP/95 53.25 51.62 1:44.87 47.59 
5 4 R6085948 KIDD, Serina SSP/96 54.02 51.79 1:45.81 55.90 
6 8 R5965371 LUPEAR, Vreni SSP/95 54.88 51.61 1:46.49 61.92 
7 9 R5892088 CLEAVER, Maggie WPK/96 54.64 53.51 1:48.15 76.60 
8 14 R5965397 MARLENS, Marina C TEL/94 54.68 53.51 1:48.19 76.95 
9 17 R5951603 SEDBERRY, Chandler SSP/96 55.45 52.77 1:48.22 77.22 
10 23 R5985783 PERSON, Sarah SUM/95 54.91 54.06 1:48.97 83.85 
11 24 R5929856 TALBOT, Katie L SSCV/96 56.59 52.39 1:48.98 83.94 
12 21 R5960794 HORNER, Megan WPK/95 57.55 52.24 1:49.79 91.10 
13 34 R5990205 ROHLOFF, Hava WPK/96 58.10 52.53 1:50.63 98.53 
14 30 R6073969 KROPF, Keile ASP/95 57.59 53.13 1:50.72 99.33 
15 11 R5930235 KUECHENMEISTER, Bailey ELD/96 56.13 54.69 1:50.82 100.22 
 
 
26-03-10 / TELLURIDE SKI and GOLF LIST: NLW1010 U1432 GF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE CJ SPORTS TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved