Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Start List¹
Tahoe League Championships - 11 and Up SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - CA - Sugar Bowl
3/28/2010 10:00 AM

Official Results¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  3/28/2010                    Page 1 
 
Tahoe League Championships 
11 and Up 
Slalom 
 
 
CLASS : G11/12 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 838 G11/1 STST Sineade Danagher 49.50 (1) 49.64 (1) 1:39.14 (1) 
2 38 G11/1 AMST GRACE LINDEMANN 49.76 (2) 50.50 (2) 1:40.26 (2) 
3 33 G11/1 AMST ARIELLE CARONNA 50.67 (3) 51.50 (3) 1:42.17 (3) 
4 241 G11/1 DPSEF Amanda Bak 55.63 (4) 55.33 (6) 1:50.96 (4) 
5 35 G11/1 AMST KATE WANG 58.06 (8) 55.17 (5) 1:53.23 (5) 
6 240 G11/1 DPSEF Harmony Bates 1:00.50 (12) 53.64 (4) 1:54.14 (6) 
7 576 G11/1 SVST Anna Haggart 57.98 (7) 58.59 (10) 1:56.57 (7) 
8 309 G11/1 NSRT COURTNEY SHEFFIELD 58.43 (10) 58.77 (12) 1:57.20 (8) 
9 617 G11/1 SVST Audrey Cortes 1:02.75 (15) 55.93 (7) 1:58.68 (9) 
10 135 G11/1 SBST Tiana Burns 1:00.50 (12) 1:00.11 (15) 2:00.61 (10) 
11 910 G11/1 FALC Karley Agerholm 1:03.93 (16) 56.73 (8) 2:00.66 (11) 
12 825 G11/1 STST Rosemarie McDonoug 1:04.51 (17) 57.70 (9) 2:02.21 (12) 
13 39 G11/1 AMST HANNAH ROSS 1:01.12 (14) 1:01.97 (16) 2:03.09 (13) 
14 36 G11/1 AMST GABRIELLE TAYLOR 1:04.82 (18) 58.97 (13) 2:03.79 (14) 
15 908 G11/1 FALC Grace Nutter 1:05.49 (19) 59.76 (14) 2:05.25 (15) 
16 605 G11/1 SVST Taira Hovden 1:08.42 (23) 58.74 (11) 2:07.16 (16) 
17 159 G11/1 SBST Sarah Brennan 1:07.06 (21) 1:04.97 (20) 2:12.03 (17) 
18 872 G11/1 TDST Giovanna Barre 1:13.73 (24) 1:03.60 (18) 2:17.33 (18) 
19 40 G11/1 AMST LARKIN LEVINE 58.22 (9) 1:29.27 (21) 2:27.49 (19) 
20 912 G11/1 FALC Kaylynn Konsonlas 1:26.20 (25) 1:04.60 (19) 2:30.80 (20) 
21 651 G11/1 SKY Kirsten Oleson 1:07.89 (22) DSQ 
22 889 G11/1 TST Hannah Halvorsen 57.91 (5) DSQ 
23 887 G11/1 TST Meridian Donovan 59.11 (11) DSQ 
24 602 G11/1 SVST Sophie Pokorny 1:06.07 (20) DSQ 
25 603 G11/1 SVST Maddie Malone 57.91 (5) DSQ 
26 30 G11/1 AMST SAMANTHA KING-SHAW DSQ 1:03.59 (17) 
 
CLASS : B11/12 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 567 B11/1 SVST Tyler Abramson 47.53 (1) 47.67 (1) 1:35.20 (1) 
2 303 B11/1 NSRT NICK GROSS-WHITAKE 48.11 (2) 51.86 (4) 1:39.97 (2) 
3 412 B11/1 HSF Trevor Chan 53.91 (9) 51.75 (3) 1:45.66 (3) 
4 803 B11/1 STST Alan Smolgovsky 52.60 (6) 53.89 (5) 1:46.49 (4) 
5 316 B11/1 NSRT OCTAVE LEPINARD 57.78 (16) 50.89 (2) 1:48.67 (5) 
6 808 B11/1 STST Grant Swift 54.95 (10) 54.91 (6) 1:49.86 (6) 
7 565 B11/1 SVST Marc Chamberlain 56.54 (14) 55.55 (8) 1:52.09 (7) 
8 896 B11/1 TST Peter Carroll 56.14 (13) 56.57 (9) 1:52.71 (8) 
9 44 B11/1 AMST LUKE EDWARDS 48.83 (3) 1:08.08 (18) 1:56.91 (9) 
10 414 B11/1 HSF Joseph Fry 1:00.90 (20) 58.20 (12) 1:59.10 (10) 
11 832 B11/1 STST Alex Murray 1:01.69 (23) 57.97 (11) 1:59.66 (11) 
12 306 B11/1 NSRT MATT LYONS 59.36 (18) 1:00.89 (15) 2:00.25 (12) 
13 704 B11/1 ASC Christian Liu 1:05.53 (25) 55.45 (7) 2:00.98 (13) 
14 127 B11/1 SBST Daniel Konieczny 1:01.53 (22) 1:00.57 (14) 2:02.10 (14) 
15 677 B11/1 SKY Thomas Hayward 1:05.28 (24) 1:01.21 (16) 2:06.49 (15) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 3/28/2010 2:54:19 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved