Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd run start list¹
WR J3 JO`s - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - OR - MT. BACHELOR
3/21/2010 9:15 AM

unofficial results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
J3 JUNIOR OLYMPICS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1156  
MBSEF MARCH 21, 2010 
MT. BACHELOR PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD B. GUNESCH (USA) COURSE THUNDERBIRD 
REFEREE B. SINCLAIR (USA) START 2304 M 
CHIEF OF RACE N. ERIKSSON (USA) FINISH 1999 M 
VERTICAL DROP 305 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 5724/234/00 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER K. HARJO (USA) C. GREER (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- PUDDY (USA) -A- PUDDY (USA) 
-B- PANTON (USA) -B- PANTON (USA) 
-C- NAKAMURA-KOYAMA (USA) -C- NAKAMURA-KOYAMA (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 35/(34) 35/(34) 
START TIME 9.15 12.15 
WEATHER: LIGHTLY SNOWING SNOW: FIRM TEMP. S: 28 C F: 32 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 85.56 ----------------------- 
F=880 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 8 F6049415 Johnson, Madeline FW/95 59.51 58.53 1:58.04 0.00 
2 13 P5918990 Mounsey, Anna PN/95 1:00.63 57.86 1:58.49 3.35 
3 33 P5999073 Baysinger, Linnea PN/95 59.78 59.08 1:58.86 6.11 
4 30 P5936000 Norwill, Makenzie PN/95 1:00.81 58.78 1:59.59 11.56 
5 29 F6181366 Johnson, Hannah FW/96 1:01.18 58.43 1:59.61 11.70 
6 19 I5885611 Smith, Remy IMD /95 1:00.16 59.53 1:59.69 12.30 
7 57 A6103865 Lane, Jordan AK/96 1:00.97 58.84 1:59.81 13.20 
8 3 N5908710 Jobe, Anna NO/95 1:00.66 59.66 2:00.32 17.00 
9 1 I6028179 Andreini, Isabella IMD/95 1:00.01 1:00.35 2:00.36 17.30 
10 4 I5986906 Grassell, Megan IMD/95 1:00.54 59.83 2:00.37 17.37 
11 20 N5892922 Kelley, Mallory NO/95 1:01.93 58.59 2:00.52 18.49 
12 9 I5970447 Greene, Katy IMD/95 1:01.61 58.92 2:00.53 18.56 
13 46 P5858972 Schwartznau, Karina PN/95 1:01.98 58.61 2:00.59 19.01 
14 5 P5807383 Bachmeier, Mackenzie PN/95 1:01.00 59.62 2:00.62 19.23 
15 42 F6038624 Wehsener, Alexa FW/95 1:01.44 59.22 2:00.66 19.53 
 
 
21-03-10 / MT. BACHELOR LIST: NLW910 U1156 GF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved