Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This Race
CO Jr FIS Championships - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - CO - STEAMBOAT
3/21/2010 9:00 AM

Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
CO JR FIS CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
 
SSWSC MARCH 21, 2010 
STEAMBOAT ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS B. DART (USA) COURSE SITZ SEEME 
REFEREE B. MCVICKER (USA) START 2442 M 
CHIEF OF RACE P. DALEY (USA) FINISH 2192 M 
VERTICAL DROP 250 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 5796/306/00 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER G. THOMAS (USA) M. ARCHER (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- V. LUPEAR (USA) -A- K. COOPER (USA) 
-B- O. RUDOLPH (USA) -B- A. BAROUNOS (USA) 
-C- K. COOPER (USA) -C- C. SEDBERRY (USA) 
-D- A. BAROUNOUS (USA) -D- O. RUDOLPH (USA) 
-E- C. SEEDBURY (USA) -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 32/(31) 31/(29) 
START TIME 9.00 12.45 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: HARD PACKED TEMP. S: -7 C F: 1 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
F=880 
PL ST CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 5 539354 CANFIELD, Leah USA/TBK 48.11 46.63 1`34.74 0.00 
2 12 539724 SAMUELSON, Kaytlyn USA/SCV 48.38 46.58 1`34.96 2.04 
3 9 539631 COLGAN, Ciar USA/SSP 48.96 46.51 1`35.47 6.78 
4 7 539931 GUILMINEAU, Celine USA/SCV 49.19 46.41 1`35.60 7.99 
5 1 539685 RYAN, Katherine USA/ASP 48.99 46.66 1`35.65 8.45 
6 2 539403 SACKBAUER, Mary USA/SCV 48.57 47.25 1`35.82 10.03 
7 6 539932 IRWIN, Katharine USA/SCV 49.69 46.42 1`36.11 12.73 
8 14 539163 ROBERTS, Cassady USA/EAST 49.29 46.87 1`36.16 13.19 
9 10 539484 MCVICKER, Victoria USA/CEN 49.76 46.66 1`36.42 15.60 
10 15 539693 STRONG, Elizabeth USA/SCV 50.14 47.29 1`37.43 24.99 
11 17 145003 KRONE, Kristina PUR/PUR 49.95 47.81 1`37.76 28.05 
12 32 539702 YOUNG, Hannah USA/SSP 50.34 48.03 1`38.37 33.72 
13 13 539343 ANDREWS, Sara USA/ASP 50.30 48.53 1`38.83 37.99 
14 8 298020 PASCALE, Clotilde ITA/SCV 50.54 48.49 1`39.03 39.85 
15 16 539805 PEARL, Natalie USA/SSP 51.04 48.44 1`39.48 44.03 
 
 
21-03-10 / STEAMBOAT LIST: FLW1010 USA6674.467 GF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved