Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This Race
CO Jr FIS Championships - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - CO - STEAMBOAT
3/20/2010 9:00 AM
We are going to try GS again!

Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
CO JR FIS CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
 
SSWSC MARCH 20, 2010 
STEAMBOAT ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS B. DART (USA) COURSE SITZ SEEME 
REFEREE B. WAGENHEIM (USA) START 2442 M 
CHIEF OF RACE P. DALEY (USA) FINISH 2192 M 
VERTICAL DROP 250 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 5796/306/00 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER E. CATES (USA) J. LEFFLER (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- C. SEDBERRY (USA) -A- O. RUDOLPH (USA) 
-B- N. BOWMAN (USA) -B- V. LUPEAR (USA) 
-C- O. RUDOLF (USA) -C- C. SEDBERRY (USA) 
-D- V. LUPEAR (USA) -D- K. MILLARD (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 29/(28) 30/(29) 
START TIME 9.00 12.45 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: HARD PACKED TEMP. S:-17 C F:-15 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
F=880 
PL ST CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 1 539694 STRONG, Anne USA/SCV 47.38 46.85 1`34.23 0.00 
2 6 539354 CANFIELD, Leah USA/TBK 47.95 47.24 1`35.19 8.97 
3 7 539631 COLGAN, Ciar USA/SSP 48.65 47.61 1`36.26 18.96 
4 9 539931 GUILMINEAU, Celine USA/SCV 48.60 47.91 1`36.51 21.29 
5 3 539932 IRWIN, Katharine USA/SCV 49.19 48.00 1`37.19 27.64 
6 16 145003 KRONE, Kristina PUR/PUR 49.20 48.23 1`37.43 29.88 
7 8 539685 RYAN, Katherine USA/ASP 48.83 48.64 1`37.47 30.26 
8 5 539403 SACKBAUER, Mary USA/SCV 49.10 48.60 1`37.70 32.41 
9 11 539343 ANDREWS, Sara USA/ASP 49.55 48.60 1`38.15 36.61 
10 2 539693 STRONG, Elizabeth USA/SCV 49.93 49.38 1`39.31 47.44 
11 4 539352 BURROWS, Rylee USA/WPK 49.87 49.66 1`39.53 49.50 
12 26 539408 SCOTT, Leah USA/SSP 50.72 49.68 1`40.40 57.62 
13 32 539702 YOUNG, Hannah USA/SSP 50.74 49.71 1`40.45 58.09 
14 13 539805 PEARL, Natalie USA/SSP 51.18 50.09 1`41.27 65.75 
15 25 539964 HARTMAN, Ellie USA/SUM 51.39 49.94 1`41.33 66.31 
 
 
20-03-10 / STEAMBOAT LIST: FLW1010 USA6675.467 GF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved