Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This Race
CO Jr FIS Championships - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - CO - STEAMBOAT
3/20/2010 10:30 AM
We are going to try GS again!

Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
CO JR FIS CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
 
SSWSC MARCH 20, 2010 
STEAMBOAT ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS B. DART (USA) COURSE SITZ SEEME 
REFEREE W. WONG (USA) START 2442 M 
CHIEF OF RACE P. DALEY (USA) FINISH 2192 M 
VERTICAL DROP 250 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 5796/306/00 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER E. CATES (USA) J. LEFFLER (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- R. HAMMOND (USA) -A- R. GIBBS (USA) 
-B- T. LYON (USA) -B- J. CARLSON (USA) 
-C- R. GIBBS (USA) -C- R. HAMMOND (USA) 
-D- J. CARLSON (USA) -D- K. MALLARD (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 29/(28) 30/(29) 
START TIME 10.30 14.00 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: HARD PACKED TEMP. S:-15 C F: -2 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
F=880 
PL ST CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 6 934571 SCHINDLER, James USA/SSP 44.67 45.22 1`29.89 0.00 
2 12 6530496 MCCORMICK, Sean USA/SCV 45.78 44.82 1`30.60 6.95 
3 2 6530143 MESSETT, Ryan USA/SUM 45.71 45.86 1`31.57 16.45 
4 14 6530283 GLAISHER, Sam USA/SSP 46.09 45.66 1`31.75 18.21 
5 7 930140 HOSTETLER, Jimmy USA/SSP 46.44 45.34 1`31.78 18.50 
6 9 934583 SULLIVAN, Connor USA/WEST 46.19 46.08 1`32.27 23.30 
7 4 6530585 ZORENS, Kegan USA/SUM 46.21 46.24 1`32.45 25.06 
8 21 6530229 EVONITZ, Micah USA/ASP 46.94 46.03 1`32.97 30.15 
9 16 6530477 HUTCHINS, Benjamin USA/CEN 47.34 45.99 1`33.33 33.68 
10 33 6530507 NIEDERHAUSER, Christoph USA/SCV 47.51 46.53 1`34.04 40.63 
11 35 6530800 THEIS, Tyler USA/SSP 47.46 46.74 1`34.20 42.19 
12 40 6530706 ZIOLKOWSKI, Zachary USA/SCV 48.15 46.20 1`34.35 43.66 
13 30 6530231 LANE, Indy USA/ASP 47.93 46.95 1`34.88 48.85 
14 11 6530519 ROHLOFF, Ziggy USA/WPK 48.26 47.31 1`35.57 55.61 
15 50 6530180 CALABRESE, Andreas USA/SCV 48.27 47.43 1`35.70 56.88 
 
 
20-03-10 / STEAMBOAT LIST: FLM1010 USA1799.467 GM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved