Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
J1-2 Finals - Slalom, Men
USA - NY - GORE MOUNTAIN
3/11/2010 9:00 AM

Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
EASTERN FINALS SLALOM J I AND JII  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0203  
NYSEF/GORE MARCH 11, 2010 
GORE MOUNTAIN EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD D. CHAYES (USA) COURSE TWISTER 
REFEREE START 670 M 
CHIEF OF RACE J. BAYSE (USA) FINISH 544 M 
VERTICAL DROP 126 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 5756/266/00 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER  
FORERUNNERS -A- ELISE LUCE (USA) -A- ELISE LUCE (USA) 
-B- TIM HUGHES (USA) -B- TIM HUGHES (USA) 
-C- MARK SERTL (USA) -C- MARK SERTL (USA) 
-D- KELLY DONOHUE (USA) -D- KELLY DONOHUE (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 43/(42) /() 
START TIME 9.00 13.00 
WEATHER: CLOUDY SNOW: SOFT SALTED TEMP. S: 2 C F: 7 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 70.19 ----------------------- 
F=600 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 74 E5589270 Gagne, Garrett M BEST/92 39.53 39.08 1:18.61 0.00 
2 71 E5695606 Cox, Andrew TR/91 40.86 39.87 1:20.73 16.18 
3 66 E5721642 Anser, Jesse MP/92 41.22 40.27 1:21.49 21.98 
4 127 E5852256 Scanlon, Tim /89 41.34 40.17 1:21.51 22.13 
5 63 E5465539 Burke, Robert /89 41.59 40.46 1:22.05 26.26 
6 69 E5897707 Dymeck, Devin SSRC/92 42.16 40.59 1:22.75 31.60 
7 92 E5753355 Roy, Benjamin SCVA/92 42.53 40.55 1:23.08 34.12 
8 67 E5852439 Doro, Samuel C HO/93 41.35 41.77 1:23.12 34.42 
9 128 E5941349 Balinski, Galen /87 42.36 40.91 1:23.27 35.57 
10 65 E6009666 Gordon, Benjamin /92 42.35 40.94 1:23.29 35.72 
61 E5691217 Oot, Timothy J lab/90 42.38 40.91 1:23.29 35.72 
12 84 E5603923 O`Brien, Dillon A CAT/93 43.06 40.26 1:23.32 35.95 
13 78 E5889795 Clemens, Alvin H Jr /92 42.77 40.72 1:23.49 37.25 
14 88 E5988332 Magurno, James SG/94 43.04 40.46 1:23.50 37.32 
15 87 E5830443 Garvey, Daniel /93 42.05 41.54 1:23.59 38.01 
 
 
11-03-10 / GORE MOUNTAIN LIST: NLM910 U0203 SM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved