Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Golden Rose Ladies Race B - Slalom, Ladies
USA - OR - TImberline
5/26/2018 9:50 AM

Results with penalty¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
GOLDEN ROSE SATURDAY RACE B  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U1642  
Mt Hood Race Team And Academy MAY 26, 2018 
TImberline PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Esson, Gillian (USA) COURSE WEST MILE 
REFEREE Morrell, Matt (USA) START 2130 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Wardrop, Karl (USA) FINISH 1990 M 
VERTICAL DROP 140 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr.  
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Sweitzer, Shana (USA) Lauba, Alan (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Walker, Taylor (USA) -A- Walker, Taylor (USA) 
-B- Currier, Hannah (USA) -B- Currier, Hannah (USA) 
-C- Park, Ken (USA) -C- Park, Ken (USA) 
-D- White, Ryder (USA) -D- White, Ryder (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 62/(61) 66/(65) 
START TIME 8:45 0:00 
WEATHER: CLEAR SNOW: SOFT TEMP. S: 2 C F: 5 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 69.07 ----------------------- 
F=720 
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 9 P6316983 Bouchard, Lili 1 58.32 58.90 1:57.22 0.00 
2 3 P6158133 Lowe, Teegan 1 58.93 1:00.11 1:59.04 11.18 
3 2 6327114 Friedman, Lindley 1 59.54 59.51 1:59.05 11.24 
4 17 6318961 Kaiser, Marit 1 59.88 59.41 1:59.29 12.71 
5 4 R6247374 Johansson, Stella 1 58.88 1:01.35 2:00.23 18.49 
6 7 N6009146 Dahlberg, Callie 1 1:01.01 59.85 2:00.86 22.36 
7 13 P6326880 Wright, Evie 1 1:01.61 59.96 2:01.57 26.72 
8 20 P6314387 Hoffman, Isabella 1 1:02.21 59.44 2:01.65 27.21 
9 29 6312005 Blackburn , Jessica 2 1:02.00 59.86 2:01.86 28.50 
10 19 P6209506 Stern, Madeline 1 1:01.75 1:00.61 2:02.36 31.57 
11 22 P6159388 Knight, Josie 2 1:02.96 1:00.81 2:03.77 40.23 
12 10 P6357911 Boden, Farli 1 1:01.88 1:01.96 2:03.84 40.66 
13 57 P6389724 Frohlich, Annaliese 3 1:03.76 1:00.35 2:04.11 42.32 
14 24 P6230136 Ireton, Emma 2 1:04.75 59.85 2:04.60 45.33 
15 47 6513811 Benjaminsin, Kacey 3 1:03.69 1:01.16 2:04.85 46.87 
 
 
26-05-18 / TImberline LIST: NLW1418 U1642 SF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER CP 545 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved