Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
CAT 3 Results¹
CAT 2 Results¹
CAT 1 Results¹
Golden Rose Mens Race C - Slalom, Men
USA - OR - TImberline
5/27/2018 8:30 AM

CAT 4 Results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
GOLDEN ROSE  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U1647  
Mt Hood Race Team And Academy MAY 27, 2018 
TImberline PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
RESULTS WITH RANKS CAT 4  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Cravens, Robert (USA) COURSE WEST MILE 
REFEREE Pickering, Jeff (USA) START 2130 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Spadaro, Jason (USA) FINISH 1990 M 
VERTICAL DROP 140 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. See TD Report 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Keller, Lester (USA) Harris, Chuck (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Howell, Tyler (USA) -A- Howell, Tyler (USA) 
-B- Rogers, Henry (USA) -B- Rogers, Henry (USA) 
-C- Kafka, Matthew (USA) -C- Kafka, Matthew (USA) 
-D- Simpson,Zoe (USA) -D- Simpson, Zoe (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 64/(61) 63/(60) 
START TIME 8:30 23:30 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------ 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL 
 
88 109 Kling, Henry U14 MRT 1:05.11 (58) 1:02.05 (50) 2:07.16 (52) 
80 88 McCall, Felix U14 MAC 1:06.27 (64) 1:02.58 (57) 2:08.85 (59) 
89 96 Rosell, Jack U14MBSEF 1:06.90 (68) 1:02.47 (56) 2:09.37 (61) 
84 92 Meredith, Parker U14MBSEF 1:08.78 (72) 1:04.66 (65) 2:13.44 (67) 
79 87 Reinhart, Hamish U14MBSEF 1:09.76 (74) 1:04.67 (66) 2:14.43 (69) 
83 91 Bianco, Giuliano U14 MRT 1:11.77 (84) 1:04.51 (64) 2:16.28 (70) 
86 94 Toillion, Jack U14 SSRA 1:10.45 (79) 1:06.08 (70) 2:16.53 (71) 
97 104 Potter, Jake U16 MAC 1:10.09 (76) 1:06.71 (73) 2:16.80 (72) 
92 99 Kenyon, Ian U14 MRT 1:11.17 (81) 1:06.44 (71) 2:17.61 (74) 
85 93 Morgan, Erik U16 MRST 1:11.25 (83) 1:06.86 (74) 2:18.11 (75) 
87 95 Larson, Kyle U14 SPAC 1:10.25 (78) 1:08.71 (78) 2:18.96 (77) 
82 90 Barrow, Abraham U16 MRT 1:13.16 (86) 1:08.49 (77) 2:21.65 (79) 
93 100 Postforoosh, Roman U16 TAS 1:15.82 (90) 1:10.60 (80) 2:26.42 (80) 
90 97 Hanson, Beckham U14 TAS 1:13.27 (87) 1:13.81 (84) 2:27.08 (81) 
95 102 Welch, Thorsen U14 MRT 1:15.29 (89) 1:12.04 (82) 2:27.33 (82) 
 
 
27-05-18 / TImberline LIST: NLM1418 U1647 SM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER CP 545 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved