Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
CAT 3 Results¹
CAT 2 Results¹
CAT 1 Results¹
Golden Rose Mens Race D - Slalom, Men
USA - OR - TImberline
5/27/2018 9:45 AM

CAT 4 Results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
GOLDEN ROSE  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U1648  
Mt Hood Race Team And Academy MAY 27, 2018 
TImberline PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
RESULTS WITH RANKS CAT 4  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Cravens, Robert (USA) COURSE WEST MILE 
REFEREE Rackley, Justin (USA) START 2130 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Spadaro, Jason (USA) FINISH 1990 M 
VERTICAL DROP 140 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. See TD Report 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER McCadam, Seth (USA) Brassington, Van (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Howell, Tyler (USA) -A- Howell, Tyler (USA) 
-B- Rogers, Henry (USA) -B- Rogers, Henry (USA) 
-C- Kafka, Matthew (USA) -C- Kafka, Matthew (USA) 
-D- Simpson,Zoe (USA) -D- Simpson, Zoe (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 65/(61) 62/(60) 
START TIME 9:45 12:45 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------ 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL 
 
81 89 Mitchell, Jack U16 MRST 1:06.35 (58) 56.46 (38) 2:02.81 (47) 
84 92 Meredith, Parker U14MBSEF 1:06.78 (62) 58.77 (52) 2:05.55 (53) 
88 109 Kling, Henry U14 MRT 1:06.35 (58) 59.23 (54) 2:05.58 (54) 
89 96 Rosell, Jack U14MBSEF 1:06.25 (56) 59.66 (56) 2:05.91 (56) 
80 88 McCall, Felix U14 MAC 1:08.94 (71) 1:00.39 (61) 2:09.33 (63) 
97 104 Potter, Jake U16 MAC 1:10.42 (74) 1:00.35 (60) 2:10.77 (64) 
79 87 Reinhart, Hamish U14MBSEF 1:08.96 (72) 1:02.27 (68) 2:11.23 (65) 
83 91 Bianco, Giuliano U14 MRT 1:11.12 (76) 1:00.93 (63) 2:12.05 (66) 
86 94 Toillion, Jack U14 SSRA 1:10.58 (75) 1:01.52 (66) 2:12.10 (67) 
85 93 Morgan, Erik U16 MRST 1:11.43 (77) 1:01.82 (67) 2:13.25 (69) 
92 99 Kenyon, Ian U14 MRT 1:11.46 (78) 1:03.65 (70) 2:15.11 (71) 
82 90 Barrow, Abraham U16 MRT 1:12.44 (81) 1:04.61 (72) 2:17.05 (74) 
87 95 Larson, Kyle U14 SPAC 1:12.40 (80) 1:05.64 (75) 2:18.04 (75) 
91 98 Van Coevorden, Zander U16 TAS 1:14.67 (83) 1:07.88 (77) 2:22.55 (78) 
98 105 Lafleur, Wil U14 MRT 1:16.35 (86) 1:07.91 (78) 2:24.26 (79) 
 
 
27-05-18 / TImberline LIST: NLM1418 U1648 SM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER CP 545 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved