Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
CAT 4 Results¹
CAT 2 Results¹
CAT 1 Results¹
Golden Rose Mens Race D - Slalom, Men
USA - OR - TImberline
5/27/2018 9:45 AM

CAT 3 Results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
GOLDEN ROSE  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U1648  
Mt Hood Race Team And Academy MAY 27, 2018 
TImberline PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
RESULTS WITH RANKS CAT 3  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Cravens, Robert (USA) COURSE WEST MILE 
REFEREE Rackley, Justin (USA) START 2130 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Spadaro, Jason (USA) FINISH 1990 M 
VERTICAL DROP 140 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. See TD Report 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER McCadam, Seth (USA) Brassington, Van (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Howell, Tyler (USA) -A- Howell, Tyler (USA) 
-B- Rogers, Henry (USA) -B- Rogers, Henry (USA) 
-C- Kafka, Matthew (USA) -C- Kafka, Matthew (USA) 
-D- Simpson,Zoe (USA) -D- Simpson, Zoe (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 65/(61) 62/(60) 
START TIME 9:45 12:45 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------ 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL 
 
48 50 Stewart, Miles U16 SARS 59.86 (29) 53.09 (27) 1:52.95 (26) 
66 110 Bourgault, Remy U14 MHA 1:01.14 (32) 54.16 (31) 1:55.30 (29) 
42 44 Sickler, Thomas U16MBSEF 1:02.23 (38) 53.86 (29) 1:56.09 (31) 
51 53 Streedain, Nils U16 MRT 1:00.94 (31) 55.42 (35) 1:56.36 (32) 
53 57 Holton, Zac U14 SPAC 1:02.74 (41) 56.71 (40) 1:59.45 (37) 
54 58 Walker, Jonny U16 MHA 1:03.11 (42) 56.71 (40) 1:59.82 (39) 
47 49 Frohlich, Sam U16 CMAC 1:03.32 (43) 56.90 (43) 2:00.22 (41) 
44 46 Troyer, Benjamin U16 LPRT 1:03.58 (45) 56.70 (39) 2:00.28 (42) 
49 51 Brown, Campbell U16 MHA 1:03.56 (44) 57.18 (45) 2:00.74 (43) 
64 70 Pickett, Casey U16 MRT 1:04.72 (49) 57.12 (44) 2:01.84 (44) 
65 71 Farwig, Jake U14MBSEF 1:05.08 (51) 57.51 (47) 2:02.59 (45) 
60 66 Morris, Ian U16 MAC 1:04.89 (50) 57.90 (49) 2:02.79 (46) 
57 61 Dale, Jack U16 SSRA 1:04.71 (48) 58.13 (50) 2:02.84 (48) 
67 72 Giacobazzi, Luke U14 MRT 1:05.10 (52) 58.45 (51) 2:03.55 (49) 
59 64 Keyes, Nicholas U19 MHA 1:07.11 (65) 57.73 (48) 2:04.84 (51) 
 
 
27-05-18 / TImberline LIST: NLM1418 U1648 SM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER CP 545 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved