Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
CAT 4 Results¹
CAT 3 Results¹
CAT 1 Results¹
Golden Rose Mens Race D - Slalom, Men
USA - OR - TImberline
5/27/2018 9:45 AM

CAT 2 Results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
GOLDEN ROSE  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U1648  
Mt Hood Race Team And Academy MAY 27, 2018 
TImberline PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
RESULTS WITH RANKS CAT 2  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Cravens, Robert (USA) COURSE WEST MILE 
REFEREE Rackley, Justin (USA) START 2130 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Spadaro, Jason (USA) FINISH 1990 M 
VERTICAL DROP 140 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. See TD Report 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER McCadam, Seth (USA) Brassington, Van (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Howell, Tyler (USA) -A- Howell, Tyler (USA) 
-B- Rogers, Henry (USA) -B- Rogers, Henry (USA) 
-C- Kafka, Matthew (USA) -C- Kafka, Matthew (USA) 
-D- Simpson,Zoe (USA) -D- Simpson, Zoe (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 65/(61) 62/(60) 
START TIME 9:45 12:45 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------ 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL 
 
23 24 Cox, Samuel U19 SSRA 56.69 (12) 49.48 (6) 1:46.17 (10) 
19 19 Miller, Asa U19 MRT 56.52 (11) 50.08 (14) 1:46.60 (11) 
17 17 Mallinen, Finn U16 SARS 56.75 (13) 50.66 (18) 1:47.41 (14) 
25 27 Hill, Timothy SR MBSEF 57.39 (17) 50.35 (16) 1:47.74 (15) 
21 22 Nardone, Joshua U16 MHA 58.24 (21) 49.84 (9) 1:48.08 (16) 
22 23 Brown, Benny U16 PCSS 57.28 (16) 50.92 (19) 1:48.20 (17) 
27 29 Beck, Karl U16 TAS 58.69 (25) 49.94 (12) 1:48.63 (18) 
32 34 Westman, Cale U16 SPAC 58.67 (24) 50.39 (17) 1:49.06 (20) 
24 25 Dexter, William U19 SSRA 59.07 (26) 50.14 (15) 1:49.21 (21) 
35 37 Hislop, Sam U16 SARS 58.05 (20) 51.72 (25) 1:49.77 (23) 
40 42 Unger, Caleb U16BSSEF 58.26 (22) 51.67 (24) 1:49.93 (24) 
28 30 Polster, Tay U16 PCSS 59.42 (28) 51.23 (20) 1:50.65 (25) 
33 35 Panos, Demitri U16 SARS 1:00.30 (30) 52.78 (26) 1:53.08 (27) 
30 32 Andersen, Parker U16 MAC 1:01.24 (34) 53.38 (28) 1:54.62 (28) 
34 36 Parekh, Lucas U16 SARS 1:01.77 (35) 54.09 (30) 1:55.86 (30) 
 
 
27-05-18 / TImberline LIST: NLM1418 U1648 SM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER CP 545 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved