Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
CAT 3 Results¹
CAT 2 Results¹
Cat 1 Results¹
Golden Rose Mens Race B - Slalom, Men
USA - OR - TImberline
5/26/2018 9:45 AM

CAT 4 Results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
GOLDEN ROSE  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U1644  
Mt Hood Race Team And Academy MAY 26, 2018 
TImberline PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
RESULTS WITH RANKS CAT 4  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Cravens, Robert (USA) COURSE WEST MILE 
REFEREE Loewy, Chris (USA) START 2130 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Spadaro, Jason (USA) FINISH 1990 M 
VERTICAL DROP 140 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. See TD Report 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Lundgren, Karen (USA) Ruddick, John Aaron (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Howell, Tyler (USA) -A- Howell, Tyler (USA) 
-B- Rogers, Henry (USA) -B- Rogers, Henry (USA) 
-C- Kafka, Matthew (USA) -C- Kafka, Matthew (USA) 
-D- Simpson,Zoe (USA) -D- Simpson, Zoe (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 61/(62) 65/(63) 
START TIME 10:30 13:00 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------ 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL 
 
83 88 McCall, Felix U14 MAC 1:06.85 (47) 1:08.23 (27) 2:15.08 (27) 
91 96 Rosell, Jack U14MBSEF 1:06.08 (45) 1:09.26 (32) 2:15.34 (28) 
82 87 Reinhart, Hamish U14MBSEF 1:09.20 (56) 1:09.60 (34) 2:18.80 (35) 
87 92 Meredith, Parker U14MBSEF 1:12.94 (63) 1:08.69 (30) 2:21.63 (36) 
88 93 Morgan, Erik U16 MRST 1:11.07 (58) 1:13.30 (41) 2:24.37 (39) 
94 99 Kenyon, Ian U14 MRT 1:12.18 (60) 1:12.83 (40) 2:25.01 (40) 
99 104 Potter, Jake U16 MAC 1:12.69 (62) 1:13.35 (42) 2:26.04 (41) 
95 100 Postforoosh, Roman U16 TAS 1:13.29 (64) 1:14.69 (44) 2:27.98 (43) 
85 90 Barrow, Abraham U16 MRT 1:12.48 (61) 1:15.89 (46) 2:28.37 (45) 
98 103 Kenyon, Thomas U14 MRT 1:16.05 (69) 1:19.07 (53) 2:35.12 (51) 
90 95 Larson, Kyle U14 SPAC 1:19.83 (74) 1:16.81 (48) 2:36.64 (52) 
92 97 Hanson, Beckham U14 TAS 1:33.51 (77) 1:18.19 (51) 2:51.70 (53) 
84 89 Mitchell, Jack U16 MRST DNF DNS  
89 94 Toillion, Jack U14 SSRA DNF DNS  
96 101 Williams, James U14 SARS DNF DNS  
 
 
26-05-18 / TImberline LIST: NLM1418 U1644 SM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER CP 545 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved