Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
CAT 4 Results¹
CAT 3 Results¹
Cat 1 Results¹
Golden Rose Mens Race B - Slalom, Men
USA - OR - TImberline
5/26/2018 9:45 AM

CAT 2 Results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
GOLDEN ROSE  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U1644  
Mt Hood Race Team And Academy MAY 26, 2018 
TImberline PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
RESULTS WITH RANKS CAT 2  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Cravens, Robert (USA) COURSE WEST MILE 
REFEREE Loewy, Chris (USA) START 2130 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Spadaro, Jason (USA) FINISH 1990 M 
VERTICAL DROP 140 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. See TD Report 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Lundgren, Karen (USA) Ruddick, John Aaron (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Howell, Tyler (USA) -A- Howell, Tyler (USA) 
-B- Rogers, Henry (USA) -B- Rogers, Henry (USA) 
-C- Kafka, Matthew (USA) -C- Kafka, Matthew (USA) 
-D- Simpson,Zoe (USA) -D- Simpson, Zoe (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 61/(62) 65/(63) 
START TIME 10:30 13:00 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------ 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL 
 
26 27 Hill, Timothy SR MBSEF 57.74 (13) 1:00.03 (7) 1:57.77 (6) 
17 17 Mallinen, Finn U16 SARS 55.87 (8) 1:01.98 (10) 1:57.85 (7) 
22 22 Nardone, Joshua U16 MHA 58.00 (16) 1:00.05 (8) 1:58.05 (8) 
23 23 Brown, Benny U16 PCSS 58.19 (17) 1:00.69 (9) 1:58.88 (9) 
36 37 Hislop, Sam U16 SARS 59.41 (19) 59.97 (6) 1:59.38 (10) 
18 18 McBurney, Matthew U19 TAS 57.94 (15) 1:04.13 (17) 2:02.07 (12) 
32 33 McCourtie, Christian U14 MRST 1:01.06 (22) 1:02.61 (12) 2:03.67 (13) 
34 35 Panos, Demitri U16 SARS 1:01.52 (24) 1:03.01 (14) 2:04.53 (15) 
42 43 Kragh, Sebastian U16 TAS 1:18.91 (73) 1:05.16 (19) 2:24.07 (38) 
20 20 Scroggins, Tucker U19 MAC DNF DNS  
21 21 Ireton, Christopher U21 TAS DNF DNS  
27 28 Overby, Parker U16 SARS DNF DNS  
28 29 Beck, Karl U16 TAS DNF DNS  
30 31 White, Lewis U16 CMAC DNF DNS  
33 34 Westman, Cale U16 SPAC DNF DNS  
 
 
26-05-18 / TImberline LIST: NLM1418 U1644 SM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER CP 545 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved