Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
CAT 4 Results¹
CAT 3 Results¹
CAT 2 Results¹
Golden Rose Mens Race B - Slalom, Men
USA - OR - TImberline
5/26/2018 9:45 AM

Cat 1 Results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
GOLDEN ROSE  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U1644  
Mt Hood Race Team And Academy MAY 26, 2018 
TImberline PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
RESULTS WITH RANKS CAT 1  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Cravens, Robert (USA) COURSE WEST MILE 
REFEREE Loewy, Chris (USA) START 2130 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Spadaro, Jason (USA) FINISH 1990 M 
VERTICAL DROP 140 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. See TD Report 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Lundgren, Karen (USA) Ruddick, John Aaron (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Howell, Tyler (USA) -A- Howell, Tyler (USA) 
-B- Rogers, Henry (USA) -B- Rogers, Henry (USA) 
-C- Kafka, Matthew (USA) -C- Kafka, Matthew (USA) 
-D- Simpson,Zoe (USA) -D- Simpson, Zoe (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 61/(62) 65/(63) 
START TIME 10:30 13:00 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------ 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL 
 
4 2 Cravens, R Minam U19MBSEF 52.25 (1) 56.22 (1) 1:48.47 (1) 
13 3 Maxwell, Trevor U21 SARS 54.22 (4) 56.22 (1) 1:50.44 (2) 
9 10 Simmons, Zachary U19 MHA 54.53 (5) 56.80 (3) 1:51.33 (3) 
7 7 Lefevre, Cassell U19 MHA 54.87 (7) 58.59 (4) 1:53.46 (4) 
12 15 Vanderhoef, Otto U19 MRST 54.66 (6) 59.56 (5) 1:54.22 (5) 
11 9 Panos, Alexi U19 SARS 57.80 (14) 1:02.64 (13) 2:00.44 (11) 
1 5 Grossman, Buey U16SVSEF DNS DNS  
15 8 Wright, Spencer U19 AVSC DNF DNS  
2 13 Westman, Kristopher U19 SPAC DNF DNS  
6 14 Trimble, Trevor U19 MRST DNF DNS  
10 11 Davis, Micah U19 TAS DNF DNS  
16 16 Bernhardt, Robert U19 MRT DNF DNS  
5 1 Sarchett, Ryder U16SVSEF 53.33 (2) DNF  
8 12 Webb, Jeffrey U21 MRST 54.21 (3) DNF  
3 4 Nelson, Preston U21 MRST 57.14 (11)  
 
 
26-05-18 / TImberline LIST: NLM1418 U1644 SM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER CP 545 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved