Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
CAT 3 Reults¹
CAT 2 Results¹
CAT 1 Results¹
Golden Rose Mens Race A - Slalom, Men
USA - OR - TImberline
5/26/2018 8:30 AM

CAT 4 Results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
GOLDEN ROSE  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U1643  
Mt Hood Race Team And Academy MAY 26, 2018 
TImberline PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
RESULTS WITH RANKS CAT 4  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Cravens, Robert (USA) COURSE WEST MILE 
REFEREE Farwig, William (USA) START 2130 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Spadaro, Jason (USA) FINISH 1990 M 
VERTICAL DROP 140 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. Force Majure 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Acosta, Christopher (USA) Saxe, Bradford (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Howell, Tyler (USA) -A- Howell, Tyler (USA) 
-B- Rogers, Henry (USA) -B- Rogers, Henry (USA) 
-C- Kafka, Matthew (USA) -C- Kafka, Matthew (USA) 
-D- Simpson,Zoe (USA) -D- Simpson, Zoe (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 62/(60) 65/(62) 
START TIME 8:45 12:30 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------ 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL 
 
84 89 Mitchell, Jack U16 MRST 59.02 (40) 1:06.33 (38) 2:05.35 (38) 
87 92 Meredith, Parker U14MBSEF 1:01.65 (55) 1:07.71 (49) 2:09.36 (51) 
100 109 Kling, Henry U14 MRT 1:02.66 (62) 1:08.21 (55) 2:10.87 (53) 
91 96 Rosell, Jack U14MBSEF 1:02.74 (64) 1:08.13 (53) 2:10.87 (53) 
83 88 McCall, Felix U14 MAC 1:02.94 (65) 1:09.02 (59) 2:11.96 (55) 
82 87 Reinhart, Hamish U14MBSEF 1:03.84 (68) 1:08.99 (58) 2:12.83 (58) 
88 93 Morgan, Erik U16 MRST 1:03.28 (66) 1:11.27 (63) 2:14.55 (61) 
99 104 Potter, Jake U16 MAC 1:05.91 (72) 1:13.05 (67) 2:18.96 (66) 
94 99 Kenyon, Ian U14 MRT 1:07.40 (73) 1:15.03 (71) 2:22.43 (68) 
85 90 Barrow, Abraham U16 MRT 1:10.25 (81) 1:14.09 (70) 2:24.34 (70) 
93 98 Van Coevorden, Zander U16 TAS 1:08.69 (75) 1:16.14 (74) 2:24.83 (71) 
95 100 Postforoosh, Roman U16 TAS 1:09.77 (79) 1:16.16 (75) 2:25.93 (72) 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved