Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
CAT 4 Results¹
CAT 2 Results¹
CAT 1 Results¹
Golden Rose Mens Race A - Slalom, Men
USA - OR - TImberline
5/26/2018 8:30 AM

CAT 3 Reults¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
GOLDEN ROSE  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U1643  
Mt Hood Race Team And Academy MAY 26, 2018 
TImberline PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
RESULTS WITH RANKS CAT 3  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Cravens, Robert (USA) COURSE WEST MILE 
REFEREE Farwig, William (USA) START 2130 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Spadaro, Jason (USA) FINISH 1990 M 
VERTICAL DROP 140 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. Force Majure 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Acosta, Christopher (USA) Saxe, Bradford (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Howell, Tyler (USA) -A- Howell, Tyler (USA) 
-B- Rogers, Henry (USA) -B- Rogers, Henry (USA) 
-C- Kafka, Matthew (USA) -C- Kafka, Matthew (USA) 
-D- Simpson,Zoe (USA) -D- Simpson, Zoe (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 62/(60) 65/(62) 
START TIME 8:45 12:30 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------ 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL 
 
43 44 Sickler, Thomas U16MBSEF 56.53 (27) 1:02.09 (18) 1:58.62 (24) 
46 47 Klebleev, Timur U16 MAC 56.60 (28) 1:02.70 (24) 1:59.30 (26) 
52 53 Streedain, Nils U16 MRT 57.09 (31) 1:04.68 (30) 2:01.77 (29) 
50 51 Brown, Campbell U16 MHA 57.39 (34) 1:06.43 (42) 2:03.82 (31) 
55 58 Walker, Jonny U16 MHA 59.04 (41) 1:05.75 (34) 2:04.79 (35) 
45 46 Troyer, Benjamin U16 LPRT 59.65 (45) 1:05.77 (35) 2:05.42 (39) 
64 69 Brown, Levi U14 MHA 59.54 (44) 1:06.42 (40) 2:05.96 (40) 
49 50 Stewart, Miles U16 SARS 1:00.59 (49) 1:06.42 (40) 2:07.01 (41) 
61 66 Morris, Ian U16 MAC 59.91 (47) 1:07.62 (47) 2:07.53 (42) 
70 75 Goodbody, Stuart U14 MRT 59.85 (46) 1:08.14 (54) 2:07.99 (43) 
66 71 Farwig, Jake U14MBSEF 1:02.52 (61) 1:05.92 (36) 2:08.44 (44) 
65 70 Pickett, Casey U16 MRT 1:01.54 (53) 1:06.96 (43) 2:08.50 (45) 
51 52 Vipond, William U19 CMAC 1:01.55 (54) 1:07.10 (44) 2:08.65 (46) 
69 74 Jones, Henry U16MBSEF 1:00.66 (50) 1:08.06 (51) 2:08.72 (47) 
73 78 Hanna, Colin U14SVSEF 1:01.02 (51) 1:08.06 (51) 2:09.08 (48) 
 
 
26-05-18 / TImberline LIST: NLM1418 U1643 SM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER CP 545 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved