Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Time¹
Ski Team Results¹
USASA Banked Slalom - Single Crs, Best
USA - CO - Copper Mountain Resort
4/6/2018 11:00 AM

Snowboard Team Resul¹print

                      SINGLE COURSE - TEAM RACE  4/6/2018                 Page 1 
 
USASA Nationals Banked Slalom 
Copper Mountain Resort 
 
Each team must have 4 members and is scored by Total Time 
 
Team : Arc it or park it Total Time : 1:45.00 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
102 Snowboard justin reiter 27.47 (11 23.99 (2) 23.99 (2) * 
52 Snowboard Darren Gardner 26.11 (5) 26.49 (8) 26.11 (7) * 
99 Snowboard Robert Burns 32.48 (37 27.41 (15 27.41 (16) * 
83 Snowboard Caroline Langenhor 27.71 (13 27.49 (16 27.49 (17) * 
 
Team : Thrashin Side Surfers Total Time : 1:47.62 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
17 Snowboard T-Bone Tyler Emond 25.59 (3) 25.28 (3) 25.28 (3) * 
79 Snowboard connor manning 26.94 (8) 27.49 (16 26.94 (11) * 
57 Snowboard Pepe Roni 27.81 (14 27.39 (14 27.39 (15) * 
40 Snowboard John Murphy 28.35 (20 28.01 (21 28.01 (21) * 
 
Team : Team Donek Total Time : 1:48.43 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
56 Snowboard Senna Leith 25.46 (2) 25.40 (4) 25.40 (4) * 
113 Snowboard evan 28.36 (21 26.49 (8) 26.49 (9) * 
60 Snowboard Katie Tsuyuki 28.29 (18 28.21 (22 28.21 (22) * 
33 Snowboard Giri Watts 30.26 (33 28.33 (23 28.33 (25) * 
 
Team : NTAC Total Time : 1:48.79 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
9 Snowboard Jason Cook 25.92 (4) 25.87 (6) 25.87 (6) * 
42 Snowboard Miah Wheeler 27.64 (12 27.09 (11 27.09 (12) * 
12 Snowboard robert hammer 28.57 (22 27.58 (18 27.58 (18) * 
55 Snowboard Gale Daniel 28.25 (17 34.89 (34 28.25 (23) * 
 
Team : Team Anchor Total Time : 1:50.44 Rank : 5th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
87 Snowboard Alex Tuttle 26.21 (6) 25.56 (5) 25.56 (5) * 
73 Snowboard michael mallon 28.95 (26 27.35 (13 27.35 (14) * 
107 Snowboard Katie Wilson 29.64 (31 28.38 (24 28.38 (26) * 
48 Snowboard Tony Hinojosa 29.15 (27 29.60 (30 29.15 (30) * 
 
Team : FlagHunters Total Time : 1:51.92 Rank : 6th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
18 Snowboard Connor Schlegel 26.96 (9) 26.46 (7) 26.46 (8) * 
82 Snowboard Montana Braden 28.15 (15 27.58 (18 27.58 (18) * 
81 Snowboard Logan Hill 28.32 (19 29.71 (31 28.32 (24) * 
85 Snowboard Steven Sekelik 30.06 (32 29.56 (29 29.56 (34) * 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 4/6/2018 11:39:11 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved