Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6    Link to This RaceResults  Run 2 Condensed St Run 1 Condensed St
Surefoot Colorado Ski Cup - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - CO - ASPEN HIGHLANDS
4/5/2018 7:30 AM

unofficial results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
SUREFOOT COLORADO SKI CUP  
 
 
ASPEN VALLEY SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB APRIL 5, 2018 
ASPEN HIGHLANDS Rocky Mountain Division 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS Perricone, Roger (USA) COURSE GOLDEN HORN/THUNBERBOWL 
REFEREE McDonald, Fletcher (USA) START 2825 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Callahan, Patrick (USA) FINISH 2493 M 
VERTICAL DROP 332 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 11088/11/13 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Vonn, Thomas (GBR) Greenwood, Torey (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- McDonald, W (USA) -A- McDonald, W (USA) 
-B- Sturt, D (USA) -B- Sturt, D (USA) 
-C- Sweeney, H (USA) -C- Sweeney, H (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 47/(44) 43/(42) 
START TIME 7:30 10:15 
WEATHER: PARTLY CLOUDY SNOW: GRANULAR TEMP. S: -2 C F: -1 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
F=980 
PL ST CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 7 934566 ROBERTS, Hig USA 1`01.93 1`00.99 2`02.92 0.00 
2 6 6531936 WINTERS, Luke USA 1`02.49 1`01.17 2`03.66 5.90 
3 1 6530453 DUPRATT, Samuel USA 1`03.36 1`00.49 2`03.85 7.41 
4 9 221117 GOWER, Jack GBR 1`03.99 1`00.41 2`04.40 11.80 
5 15 6532149 MILLER, Andrew USA 1`03.51 1`01.13 2`04.64 13.71 
6 20 6531192 SANTANIELLO, Nick USA 1`04.60 1`00.36 2`04.96 16.26 
7 2 422248 BUSENGDAL, Vegard NOR 1`03.50 1`01.51 2`05.01 16.66 
8 12 180737 LUUKKO, Max FIN 1`04.56 1`00.49 2`05.05 16.98 
9 17 54212 WALCH, Linus AUT 1`03.92 1`01.29 2`05.21 18.26 
10 8 6531160 LEEVER, Alex USA 1`04.25 1`01.08 2`05.33 19.21 
11 5 6530454 FARROW, Tanner USA 1`04.21 1`01.33 2`05.54 20.89 
12 13 6532163 SEYMOUR, Jett USA 1`04.23 1`01.32 2`05.55 20.97 
13 29 6532354 GILE, Bridger USA 1`04.50 1`01.11 2`05.61 21.45 
14 23 40621 MUHLEN-SCHULTE, Louis AUS 1`04.03 1`01.94 2`05.97 24.32 
3 104311 GRASIC, Martin CAN 1`03.91 1`02.06 2`05.97 24.32 
 
 
05-04-18 / ASPEN HIGHLANDS LIST: FLM1218 USA1651.891 GM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING CJ SPORTS TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved