Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Combined¹
NIGHT DUAL SLALOM - Dual, Combined
CAN - BC - APEX MOUNTAIN RESORT
3/30/2018 6:30 PM
Race has finished, results are still unofficial

TEAM RESULTS¹print

                       DUAL COURSE - TEAM RACE  3/30/2018                 Page 1 
 
APEX DUAL SLALOM TEAM EVENT 
 
Each team must have 4 members and is scored by Total Time 
 
Team : NOR1 Total Time : 1:08.94 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
77 U16 LAYTON Hayes 17.17 (5) 16.65 (2) 16.65 (3) * 
4 U16 GIBSON Charlotte 17.01 (2) 17.45 (14 17.01 (6) * 
8 U16 KOBASIUK Melinda 18.28 (21 17.56 (15 17.56 (18) * 
45 U16 BRULOTTE Amelie 18.79 (30 17.72 (17 17.72 (19) * 
114 U16 HUXTABLE Liam 17.94 (24 26.36 (55 17.94 (36) 
 
Team : CST7 Total Time : 1:09.05 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
7 U16 DAWSON Jaden 17.48 (7) 16.59 (1) 16.59 (1) * 
33 U16 NOVAK Gabriella 18.07 (15 17.11 (8) 17.11 (9) * 
76 U16 WOOD David 17.22 (7) 17.26 (15 17.22 (16) * 
99 U16 RUMYANSEV Yvon Van 18.40 (34 18.13 (32 18.13 (42) * 
 
Team : OK2 Total Time : 1:09.62 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
2 U16 JENKINS Hallie 16.85 (1) 17.02 (5) 16.85 (3) * 
24 U16 ROGERS Noa 17.21 (3) 17.72 (17 17.21 (10) * 
103 U16 JACOBY Benjamin 19.40 (50 17.71 (24 17.71 (29) * 
90 U16 DE LA MOTHE Peter 17.85 (22 19.06 (47 17.85 (34) * 
 
Team : OK3 Total Time : 1:09.71 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
67 U16 BLASER Devin 17.69 (17 16.85 (6) 16.85 (7) * 
10 U16 SMITH Rane 17.31 (4) 17.24 (10 17.24 (12) * 
83 U16 SHATZKO Rio 17.63 (14 DNF 17.63 (23) * 
41 U16 JONES Natasha 19.41 (42 17.99 (22 17.99 (25) * 
 
Team : CST2 Total Time : 1:10.02 Rank : 5th 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
63 U16 JORDAN Tait 16.82 (2) 16.19 (1) 16.19 (1) * 
95 U16 JEPSEN Curtis 18.08 (26 17.05 (11 17.05 (12) * 
11 U16 SLATER Makyla 18.40 (24 17.80 (20 17.80 (21) * 
40 U16 HEINTZMAN Paige 18.99 (34 18.98 (38 18.98 (44) * 
 
Team : CST5 Total Time : 1:10.31 Rank : 6th 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
85 U16 USHER Adam 18.20 (29 16.77 (3) 16.77 (4) * 
71 U16 BURNS Chase 19.16 (46 17.04 (10 17.04 (11) * 
9 U16 NELSON Hailey 18.43 (25 17.31 (11 17.31 (13) * 
46 U16 WALDRUM Marissa 19.19 (37 DNF 19.19 (47) * 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 3/31/2018 10:54:50 AM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved