Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd run start list¹
1st run start list¹
FIS World Criterium Masters Alpine Skiing Group C - Giant Slalom, Masters
USA - MT - Big Sky
3/22/2018 9:30 AM

Unofficial result¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
FIS WORLD CRITERIUM MASTERS ALPINE SKIING  
 
NAT MASTERS  
BIG SKY SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MARCH 22, 2018 
BIG SKY NORTHERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
GIANT SLALOM UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
PLACE Bib COMPETITOR---------------------------- 1st RUN 2nd RUN TOTAL 
Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR RESULT RESULT 
 
CLASS 12: Women 85-89 (F12)  
---------------------------  
1 1 HOMMA, Kaoru JPN/30 1:23.97 1:32.18 2:56.15 
 
CLASS 11: Women 80-84 (F11)  
---------------------------  
1 2 OAKS, Grace CAN/34 1:05.09 1:11.16 2:16.25 
2 3 MATSUHASHI, Keiko JPN/35 1:16.79 1:22.29 2:39.08 
4 FRINELL, Marietta USA/36 1:13.00 DNS 
 
CLASS 10: Women 75-79 (F10)  
---------------------------  
1 9 AUSEKLIS, Nancy USA/41 58.61 1:04.25 2:02.86 
2 5 DROEGE, Anna USA/39 58.83 1:04.30 2:03.13 
3 10 FABRETTO MARTINELLI, Anna ITA/41 1:00.33 1:09.10 2:09.43 
4 7 GIDLOW, Lilla USA/40 1:02.23 1:08.13 2:10.36 
5 11 HAENSTROEM, Elisabet SWE/42 1:03.16 1:10.43 2:13.59 
6 6 PHILLIPS, Carolyn USA/39 1:06.07 1:14.15 2:20.22 
8 THERRIEN, Corneil USA/40 DNS DNS 
 
CLASS 9: Women 70-74 (F9)  
---------------------------  
1 13 TANI, Hisako JPN/45 1:00.70 1:10.32 2:11.02 
2 14 TSUJI, Akie JPN/46 1:06.76 1:10.97 2:17.73 
3 12 SHEPPARD, Judi CAN/44 1:12.61 1:24.88 2:37.49 
 
CLASS 8: Women 65-69 (F8)  
---------------------------  
1 16 SCHAERER, Julia SUI/51 54.89 1:02.28 1:57.17 
2 17 ROMICK, Mary USA/52 1:02.85 1:08.72 2:11.57 
3 18 SHEELER, Pamela USA/52 1:13.03 1:21.12 2:34.15 
 
CLASS 7: Women 60-64 (F7)  
---------------------------  
1 30 SAYLOR, Jeanette USA/56 49.90 56.80 1:46.70 
2 27 ESSON, Andrea CAN/56 51.91 58.56 1:50.47 
3 29 RUNGGALDIER, Helga ITA/56 54.00 59.77 1:53.77 
4 25 LERAT, Sophie FRA/55 55.65 59.56 1:55.21 
5 20 SAKAI, Mayumi JPN/53 54.31 1:02.27 1:56.58 
6 33 VAUGHN, Margaret USA/57 55.66 1:01.57 1:57.23 
 
22-03-18 / BIG SKY USA9355.468 GX0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER CP 545 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved