Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Start List¹
1st run start list¹
FIS World Criterium Masters Alpine Skiing Group C - Slalom, Masters
USA - MT - Big Sky
3/20/2018 10:15 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
FIS WORLD CRITERIUM MASTERS ALPINE SKIING  
NAT MASTERS  
BIG SKY SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MARCH 20, 2018 
BIG SKY NORTHERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
SLALOM UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
PLACE Bib COMPETITOR---------------------------- 1st RUN 2nd RUN TOTAL 
Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR RESULT RESULT 
CLASS 12: Women 85-89 (F12)  
---------------------------  
1 1 HOMMA, Kaoru JPN/30 1:37.71 1:39.36 3:17.07 
CLASS 11: Women 80-84 (F11)  
---------------------------  
1 2 OAKS, Grace CAN/34 1:07.45 1:16.39 2:23.84 
2 4 FRINELL, Marietta USA/36 1:10.57 1:22.67 2:33.24 
3 MATSUHASHI, Keiko JPN/35 DNF DNS 
CLASS 10: Women 75-79 (F10)  
---------------------------  
1 9 AUSEKLIS, Nancy USA/41 58.02 1:02.71 2:00.73 
2 5 DROEGE, Anna USA/39 58.76 1:02.33 2:01.09 
3 10 FABRETTO MARTINELLI, Anna ITA/41 1:03.82 1:09.98 2:13.80 
4 11 HAENSTROEM, Elisabet SWE/42 1:06.83 1:09.47 2:16.30 
5 8 THERRIEN, Corneil USA/40 1:06.94 1:12.65 2:19.59 
6 7 GIDLOW, Lilla USA/40 1:12.94 1:18.12 2:31.06 
7 6 PHILLIPS, Carolyn USA/39 1:19.07 1:27.89 2:46.96 
CLASS 9: Women 70-74 (F9)  
---------------------------  
1 13 TANI, Hisako JPN/45 1:03.91 1:14.62 2:18.53 
2 14 TSUJI, Akie JPN/46 1:09.40 1:16.25 2:25.65 
3 12 SHEPPARD, Judi CAN/44 1:25.60 1:44.77 3:10.37 
CLASS 8: Women 65-69 (F8)  
---------------------------  
1 16 SCHAERER, Julia SUI/51 51.52 56.29 1:47.81 
2 17 ROMICK, Mary USA/52 1:10.04 1:15.47 2:25.51 
3 18 SHEELER, Pamela USA/52 1:17.45 1:26.65 2:44.10 
CLASS 7: Women 60-64 (F7)  
---------------------------  
1 30 SAYLOR, Jeanette USA/56 50.53 53.95 1:44.48 
2 27 ESSON, Andrea CAN/56 49.29 55.91 1:45.20 
3 25 LERAT, Sophie FRA/55 53.97 59.72 1:53.69 
4 29 RUNGGALDIER, Helga ITA/56 54.91 59.72 1:54.63 
5 20 SAKAI, Mayumi JPN/53 56.89 1:03.30 2:00.19 
6 33 VAUGHN, Margaret USA/57 58.51 1:02.83 2:01.34 
7 32 RAFFIN, Celeste USA/57 59.34 1:07.46 2:06.80 
8 23 HENDRICKSON, Ellen USA/54 1:00.79 1:08.71 2:09.50 
9 28 KILIAN, Karen USA/56 1:05.01 1:11.48 2:16.49 
10 24 MACKENZIE, Debra USA/54 1:05.94 1:12.56 2:18.50 
11 21 FRANKEL, Tracy USA/54 1:18.33 1:23.10 2:41.43 
31 PAUP, Chris USA/57 DNS DNS 
19 SABADIN, Margherita ITA/53 59.10 DNF 
 
20-03-18 / BIG SKY USA9351.468 SX0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER CP 545 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved