Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
US Bank Candy Cup GS U8-U10 - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - OR - Mt Hood Meadows
3/18/2018 10:30 AM

U8 and U10 results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
 
 
NAT RACE CODE No.  
Meadows Race Team MARCH 18, 2018 
Mt Hood Meadows PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
 
RESULTS BY CLASS WITH RANKS  
 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : U8  
------------  
 
PL Bib NAT COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 92 Brumder, Ike MAC/11 39.24 (7) 38.36 (8) 1:17.60 108.72 
2 109 Beck, Cameron CSAT/11 40.41 (10) 39.42 (10) 1:19.83 132.53 
3 111 Baldwin, parker MRT/10 41.55 (15) 38.75 (9) 1:20.30 137.55 
4 91 Pruder, Davis MAC/11 40.44 (11) 40.21 (15) 1:20.65 141.29 
5 106 Susany, Marshall INDP/10 41.38 (12) 40.01 (14) 1:21.39 149.19 
6 94 Wills, Hunter MHRTA/10 42.56 (19) 40.43 (17) 1:22.99 166.28 
7 118 Rabb, Carter MRT/10 43.31 (22) 42.38 (23) 1:25.69 195.11 
8 104 Strohlein, Corbin MHRTA/11 43.68 (23) 43.19 (26) 1:26.87 207.71 
9 114 Gilster, Christian MAC/10 44.19 (25) 45.80 (38) 1:29.99 241.03 
10 96 Vaivoda-Kerr, Aven CSAT/11 45.33 (28) 45.00 (32) 1:30.33 244.66 
11 101 Kenyon, Oliver MRT/10 45.71 (30) 45.12 (36) 1:30.83 250.00 
12 103 Kellner, Wesley CSAT/11 46.63 (33) 44.94 (30) 1:31.57 257.91 
13 126 Ford, Samuel CSAT/11 46.22 (31) 46.82 (42) 1:33.04 273.60 
14 98 Whitten, Paddock CSAT/11 48.34 (38) 45.01 (33) 1:33.35 276.91 
15 99 Paul, Andersen MAC/11 48.39 (39) 45.60 (37) 1:33.99 283.75 
16 105 Duyn, Jackson MRT/10 47.59 (37) 48.61 (46) 1:36.20 307.35 
17 125 Julian, Stiles MHRTA/11 50.44 (43) 46.28 (41) 1:36.72 312.90 
17 100 Storlie, Olin MHRTA/10 48.85 (40) 47.87 (44) 1:36.72 312.90 
19 102 Mueller, Griffin CSAT/11 49.24 (41) 48.32 (45) 1:37.56 321.87 
20 95 Mullen, Colin MHRTA/11 50.22 (42) 49.66 (47) 1:39.88 346.65 
21 115 becker, jack MHRTA/10 50.66 (45) 50.94 (51) 1:41.60 365.02 
22 117 Irving, Boden CSAT/11 59.44 (54) 45.04 (34) 1:44.48 395.78 
23 123 Dechet-Wetzel, Johann MHRTA/10 52.49 (48) 52.33 (52) 1:44.82 399.41 
24 120 Veillet, Zealand MRT/11 54.64 (50) 52.85 (54) 1:47.49 427.92 
25 128 Getchis, Waylon CSAT/11 55.23 (52) 52.52 (53) 1:47.75 430.70 
26 107 Eddy, Rowan MAC/10 56.51 (53) 56.02 (56) 1:52.53 481.74 
27 110 Larivee, Nicholas CSAT/11 55.05 (51) 57.89 (57) 1:52.94 486.12 
28 127 Galler, Oliver MAC/11 1:21.87 (55) 1:07.69 (59) 2:29.56 877.20 
 
DID NOT START 1st RUN 
 
124 Mortensen, Izaak CSAT/11  
122 Grise, Finn CSAT/11  
121 Paul, Andersen MAC/11  
 
18-03-18 / Mt Hood Meadows LIST: NLM1417 SM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved