Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Results¹
Second Start¹
Second Start List¹
First Run Results¹
Start List¹
ROCKY/CENTRAL U16 JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - CO - Winter Park Resort
3/10/2018 9:00 AM
DNF and DSQ will not have second run start

Second Run Start Lis¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
ROCKY/CENTRAL U16 JR CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U0543  
MARCH 10, 2018 
Winter Park Resort Rocky Mountain 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Nolting, Darlene (USA) COURSE MEADOWS/HUGHES 
REFEREE Olsen, Jacob (USA) START 3123 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Richardson, Marcus (USA) FINISH 2779 M 
VERTICAL DROP 344 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 9593/09/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Bowman, Michael (USA) Clingman, Nick (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Cromer, Greyson (U-A- Cromer, Greyson (USA) 
-B- Droll, Bethanne (USA) -B- Droll, Bethanne (USA) 
-C- Olsson, Sofia (USA) -C- Olsson, Sofia (USA) 
-D- Neff, Sophia (USA) -D- Neff, Sophia (USA) 
-E- Hayden, Nora (USA) -E- Hayden, Nora (USA) 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 44/(43) /() 
START TIME 9:00 12:15 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 18 Burns, Emma Kate U16 R/SSCV /03 1:12.99 ______ ______ 
2 38 Wehner, Madelyn U16 C/PKS /03 1:12.82 ______ ______ 
3 29 Swirtz, Meredith U16 C/GIL /02 1:12.69 ______ ______ 
4 24 Sullivan, Adalie U16 R/SSCV /03 1:12.59 ______ ______ 
5 36 Sherlock, Edie U16 R/AVSC /02 1:12.28 ______ ______ 
6 37 Drobek, Marissa U16 R/SSP /03 1:12.08 ______ ______ 
7 32 Fox, Eliza U16 R/SSP /02 1:12.06 ______ ______ 
8 40 Ornstein, Kylee U16 R/WPK /03 1:11.76 ______ ______ 
9 3 Johansson, Stella U16 R/AVSC /03 1:11.43 ______ ______ 
10 11 Lehmann, Sophia U16 R/SSCV /03 1:11.37 ______ ______ 
11 23 Wordley, Julia U16 R/LSC /03 1:11.36 ______ ______ 
12 19 Tatge, Natalia U16 R/SSP /03 1:11.19 ______ ______ 
13 21 Adrian, Ryli U16 R/SSP /03 1:11.08 ______ ______ 
14 27 Craig, Emily U16 R/SSP /02 1:11.08 ______ ______ 
15 1 Trueblood, Josephine U16 R/SSCV /02 1:10.75 ______ ______ 
 
 
10-03-18 / Winter Park Resort LIST: NLW1118 U0543 GF5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING Microgate REI 2 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved