Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
SECOND RUN START¹
NORAM CUP FINALS - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - NH - WATERVILLE VALLEY
3/17/2010 9:30 AM

START LIST¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
NORAM CUP FINALS  
 
 
WATERVILLE VALLEY BBTS MARCH 17, 2010 
WATERVILLE VALLEY EASTERN 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
START LIST - 1st RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS C. MARQUIS (CAN) COURSE WHITE CAPS/SELS/WORLD CUP 
REFEREE T. JOHNSTON (USA) START 976 M 
CHIEF OF RACE P. STOKLOZA (USA) FINISH 604 M 
VERTICAL DROP 372 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 9447/01/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER S. MCCADAM (USA) J. KEDDY (CAN) 
FORERUNNERS -A- -A-  
-B- -B-  
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() /() 
START TIME 10.00 13.00 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
SEED 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS 
NO NO SURNAME NAME NAT FIS 
 
1 1 SIMMERLING, Georgia CAN 21.38 
2 2 ROSS, Laurenne USA 13.73 
3 3 BRUSLETTO, Anne Cecilie NOR 12.79 
4 4 MCJAMES, Megan USA 9.07 
5 5 GAGNON, Marie-Michele CAN 6.64 
6 6 PHELAN, Brittany CAN 24.96 
7 7 PREFONTAINE, Marie-Pier CAN 6.07 
8 8 KELLEY, Jessica USA 10.96 
9 9 BERTHER, Vanessa USA 21.04 
10 10 TERWIEL, Elli CAN 22.67 
11 11 HEMMINGSSON, Malin SWE 16.63 
12 12 MIELZYNSKI, Erin CAN 31.67 
13 13 FORD, Julia USA 21.36 
14 14 HARTMAN, Katie USA 18.43 
15 15 RYLEY, Kate CAN 24.85 
 
 
17-03-10 / WATERVILLE VALLEY LIST: FLW910 USA6670. GF3 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved