Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Intermediate Report¹
2nd Run Start List¹
1st Run Intermediate¹
1st Run Start List¹
USCSA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - Slalom, Men
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT
3/6/2010 9:30 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
USCSA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP MENS GIANT SLALOM  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1493  
GOULD SUNDAY RIVER MARCH 6, 2010 
SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD T. NUNNIKHOVEN (USA) COURSE T2 MONDAY MOURNING 
REFEREE M. DZUBAY (USA) START 759 M 
CHIEF OF RACE B. BRYANT (USA) FINISH 369 M 
VERTICAL DROP 390 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 7894/10/05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER G. LASHAR (USA) G. PERRY (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- FINNEGAN, G (USA) -A- FINNEGAN, G (USA) 
-B- BULTER, A (USA) -B- BULTER, A (USA) 
-C- LYONS, G (USA) -C- LYONS, G (USA) 
-D- DIEM, J (USA) -D- DIEM, J (USA) 
-E- BENNETT, J (USA) -E- BENNETT, JOHN (USA) 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 61/(60) 62/(60) 
START TIME 9.30 13.00 
WEATHER: CLEAR SNOW: COMPACT TEMP. S: 10 C F: 0 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 25.00 ----------------------- 
F=600 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 10 6178040 Perathoner, Marc WMC 49.14 53.34 1:42.48 0.00 
2 14 5305008 Dunstan, Shawn CSC 49.92 53.10 1:43.02 3.16 
3 16 6224406 Friberg, Olle RMC 50.81 53.34 1:44.15 9.78 
4 40 5879507 Mleziva, Matyas SNC 51.04 53.71 1:44.75 13.29 
5 56 6241640 Gedde-Dahl, Lorentz WMC 51.02 53.95 1:44.97 14.58 
6 26 5705025 Bryant, Dylan WSC 50.82 54.29 1:45.11 15.40 
7 50 6315857 Plyhr, Marcus SNC 51.79 53.60 1:45.39 17.04 
8 3 5425954 Sheehan, Kevin SNC 50.70 54.74 1:45.44 17.33 
9 82 5416474 Hedlund, Chad SNC 52.38 53.18 1:45.56 18.03 
10 19 5357397 Ostroski, Peter PLY 50.28 55.41 1:45.69 18.79 
11 68 X5774906 Beadon, Christopher PLY 52.05 53.91 1:45.96 20.37 
12 108 6279335 Ringbrant, Jacob WMC 52.87 53.31 1:46.18 21.66 
13 94 6315865 Brattstrom, Philip SNC 51.68 54.69 1:46.37 22.78 
14 34 6283998 Tuaz, Bjorn RMC 52.26 54.33 1:46.59 24.06 
15 9 5181003 Fiorella, Stephen BC 51.58 55.86 1:47.44 29.04 
 
 
06-03-10 / SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT LIST: NLM910 U1493 SM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALL SPORTS EVENTS TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved