Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Results¹
Intermediate Report¹
1st Run Intermediate¹
1st Run Start List¹
USCSA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - Slalom, Men
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT
3/6/2010 9:30 AM

2nd Run Start List¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
USCSA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP MENS GIANT SLALOM  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1493  
GOULD SUNDAY RIVER MARCH 6, 2010 
SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD T. NUNNIKHOVEN (USA) COURSE T2 MONDAY MOURNING 
REFEREE M. DZUBAY (USA) START 759 M 
CHIEF OF RACE B. BRYANT (USA) FINISH 369 M 
VERTICAL DROP 390 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 7894/10/05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER G. LASHAR (USA) G. PERRY (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- FINNEGAN, G (USA) -A- FINNEGAN, G (USA) 
-B- BULTER, A (USA) -B- BULTER, A (USA) 
-C- LYONS, G (USA) -C- LYONS, G (USA) 
-D- DIEM, J (USA) -D- DIEM, J (USA) 
-E- BENNETT, J (USA) -E- BENNETT, JOHN (USA) 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 46/(44) 47/(44) 
START TIME 9.30 13.00 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 5 Bischoff, Joel UMD 54.74 _______ _______ 
2 80 Oliver, AJ RMC 54.74 _______ _______ 
3 97 Carlucci, Chris MID PLY /88 54.74 _______ _______ 
4 46 Pogorzelski, Adam UMA 54.68 _______ _______ 
5 36 Bak, Tim WHIT 54.47 _______ _______ 
6 140 SEIDEL, Jake SU 54.47 _______ _______ 
7 27 Bresee, Brian MID TUFT/89 54.30 _______ _______ 
8 61 Proteau-Dubois, Cedrik CLK 54.22 _______ _______ 
9 65 Ogle, Stefan UMA 54.09 _______ _______ 
10 30 Radke, Blake UMD 53.97 _______ _______ 
11 6 Winthrop, Max BAB 53.54 _______ _______ 
12 79 Spear, Parker PLY 53.34 _______ _______ 
13 1 Phaneuf, Jean-Phillipe CLK 53.27 _______ _______ 
14 108 Ringbrant, Jacob WMC 52.87 _______ _______ 
15 20 Lund, Max STO 52.60 _______ _______ 
 
 
06-03-10 / SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT LIST: NLM910 U1493 SM5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALL SPORTS EVENTS TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved