Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
StartList¹
SNOWBIRD J3 JUNIOR OLYMPIC QUALIFIER SLALOMS - Slalom, Ladies
USA - UT - SNOWBIRD SKI RESORT
3/6/2010 9:30 AM

Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
SNOWBIRD IMD J3 JUNIOR OLYMPIC QUALIFIER SLALOMS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1273  
SNOWBIRD SPORTS EDUCATION FOUNDATION MARCH 6, 2010 
SNOWBIRD SKI RESORT INTERMOUNTAIN 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD C. BORRENPOHL (USA) COURSE WILBERE RIDGE RACE HILL 
REFEREE B. TURE (USA) START 2573 M 
CHIEF OF RACE S. BOUNOUS (USA) FINISH 2413 M 
VERTICAL DROP 160 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 5811/321/00 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER T. NARDI (USA) B. TROYER (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- D. ENDERS (USA) -A- M. BABCOCK (USA) 
-B- P. MARTIN (USA) -B- A. LIEINGER (USA) 
-C- B. RUBIE (USA) -C- P. MARTIN (USA) 
-D- A. LIEINGER (USA) -D- D. ENDERS (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 46/(45) 51/(49) 
START TIME 9.30 12.30 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: -1 C F: -3 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 105.16 ----------------------- 
F=600 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 1 I5986906 Grassell, Megan JH/95 43.41 48.12 1:31.53 0.00 
2 9 I5933874 Babcock, Deirdre J SB/95 44.91 47.06 1:31.97 2.88 
3 2 I5970447 Greene, Katy PCST/95 44.46 48.34 1:32.80 8.33 
4 20 I6044796 McDowall, Isabel JH/95 45.78 48.47 1:34.25 17.83 
5 13 I5905088 Gibbs, Sarah SB/95 45.57 50.24 1:35.81 28.06 
6 12 I6028179 Andreini, Isabella PCST/95 46.95 49.54 1:36.49 32.51 
7 11 I6028138 Hunsaker, Hannah PCST/95 46.60 50.12 1:36.72 34.02 
8 15 I5858865 Hitchcock, Katie PCST/95 46.82 50.30 1:37.12 36.64 
9 23 I5996335 Hubble, Josephine E MSRT/95 47.94 49.27 1:37.21 37.23 
10 17 I6061568 Polukoff, Natalya E PCST/95 46.88 50.86 1:37.74 40.71 
11 5 I5920582 Saviers-Steiger, Jane SB/95 47.60 50.73 1:38.33 44.58 
12 18 I5926688 Wilson, Cassidy PCST/95 47.64 51.67 1:39.31 51.00 
13 4 I5917075 Troyer, Camille BB/95 47.24 52.44 1:39.68 53.43 
14 6 I6084362 Howells, Abigail PCST/95 48.80 50.91 1:39.71 53.62 
15 10 I6060198 Fitzgerald, Jordan E SV/96 48.74 51.18 1:39.92 55.00 
 
 
06-03-10 / SNOWBIRD SKI RESORT LIST: NLW910 U1273 SF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved