Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
PA CUP 8 Randy Turner Memorial - Slalom, Ladies
USA - PA - Elk Mountain Resort
3/3/2018 2:15 PM
Pizza Party and Raffle after Girls Race 4:00-4:15 pm

Race Results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
PA CUP 8 RANDY TURNER MEMORIAL  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U1709  
ELK MT. SKI CLUB MARCH 2, 2018 
ELK MT. RESORT EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Ganow, Samuel (USA) COURSE SLALOM 
REFEREE Schramm, Curt (USA) START 800 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Wende, Patrick (USA) FINISH 623 M 
VERTICAL DROP 177 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U1202/02/18 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER RODGERS, KATIE (USA) BEDELL, BRUCE (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Conor Newman (USA) -A- Conor Newman (USA) 
-B- Omar Boukhris (USA) -B- Omar Boukhris (USA) 
-C- Sam Reilly (USA) -C- Sam Reilly (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 58/(57) 52/(51) 
START TIME 14:15 3:00 
WEATHER: CLOUDY WITH SNOW SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: 1 C F: 2 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 165.50 ----------------------- 
F=720 
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 3 E6298039 Frederick, Kyra LMRT/01 52.21 54.29 1:46.50 0.00 
2 7 E6353247 Dewey, Eliza WTSEF/01 52.68 56.26 1:48.94 16.50 
3 11 E6350205 Lucas, Brianna WPRC/01 54.84 55.77 1:50.61 27.79 
4 30 E6321626 Furrer, Anika SRRC/00 55.18 56.69 1:51.87 36.30 
5 13 E6278146 McCoy, Maggie WPRC/01 55.23 56.81 1:52.04 37.45 
6 15 E6224202 Zwally, Anya LMRT/01 55.94 57.39 1:53.33 46.17 
7 1 E6210878 Midock, Anna SRRC/01 56.16 57.47 1:53.63 48.20 
8 16 E6224196 Zwally, Mia LMRT/01 56.03 58.06 1:54.09 51.31 
9 25 E6332800 Danylovych, Ustyna BMRT/00 56.38 58.17 1:54.55 54.42 
10 8 E6278404 Kinnard, Elizabeth WTSEF/99 56.75 59.13 1:55.88 63.41 
11 31 E6127880 Descisciolo, Catherine LMRT/01 59.63 58.15 1:57.78 76.26 
12 5 E6277914 Keating, Isabel EMSC/01 1:00.43 58.43 1:58.86 83.56 
13 20 E6197156 Wilhelm, Ashley WTSEF/99 1:00.54 1:01.71 2:02.25 106.48 
14 32 E6202493 Marlin-Andrews, Dominiq BMRT/01 1:00.94 1:02.64 2:03.58 115.47 
15 10 E6350694 Kauma, Elizabeth WPRC/00 1:02.25 1:04.58 2:06.83 137.44 
 
 
02-03-18 / ELK MT. RESORT LIST: NLW1118 U1709 SF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY3 WP TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved