Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
PA CUP 7 IKE REFICE MEMORIAL - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - PA - ELK MT. RESORT
3/3/2018 9:30 AM

Race Results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
PA CUP 7 IKE REFICE MEMORIAL  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U1707  
ELK MT. SKI CLUB MARCH 3, 2018 
ELK MT. RESORT EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD GANOW, Samuel (USA) COURSE SLALOM 
REFEREE Shramm, Curt (USA) START 811 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Wende, Patrick (USA) FINISH 623 M 
VERTICAL DROP 188 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U1201/02/18 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Neville, Patrick (USA) Dembinski, Matthew (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Shane Carpenter (USA) -A- Shane Carpenter (USA) 
-B- Riley Koitasch (USA) -B- Riley Koitasch (USA) 
-C- Annie Johnson (USA) -C- Annie Johnson (USA) 
-D- Casey Congdon (USA) -D- Casey Congdon (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 25/(22) 27/(25) 
START TIME 9:30 12:00 
WEATHER: PARTLY SUNNY SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: 2 C F: 1 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 195.16 ----------------------- 
F=980 
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 11 E6350205 Lucas, Brianna WPRC/01 46.96 46.90 1:33.86 0.00 
2 13 E6278146 McCoy, Maggie WPRC/01 47.76 46.80 1:34.56 7.31 
3 3 E6298039 Frederick, Kyra LMRT/01 47.10 48.30 1:35.40 16.08 
4 9 E6211227 Turner, Claire EMSC/00 48.39 47.15 1:35.54 17.54 
5 1 E6210878 Midock, Anna SRRC/01 48.58 47.60 1:36.18 24.22 
6 5 E6277914 Keating, Isabel EMSC/01 48.50 49.09 1:37.59 38.95 
7 28 E6291513 Krane, Teagan BMRT/01 49.30 48.77 1:38.07 43.96 
8 25 E6332800 Danylovych, Ustyna BMRT/00 50.39 47.69 1:38.08 44.06 
9 7 E6353247 Dewey, Eliza WTSEF/01 50.78 48.33 1:39.11 54.82 
10 15 E6224202 Zwally, Anya LMRT/01 50.25 49.12 1:39.37 57.53 
11 24 E6219181 Pope, Hanna EMSC/00 50.14 50.24 1:40.38 68.08 
12 20 E6197156 Wilhelm, Ashley WTSEF/99 50.16 50.50 1:40.66 71.00 
13 32 E6202493 Marlin-Andrews, Dominiq BMRT/01 51.92 49.12 1:41.04 74.97 
14 30 E6321626 Furrer, Anika SRRC/00 51.30 49.88 1:41.18 76.43 
15 10 E6350694 Kauma, Elizabeth WPRC/00 50.95 50.31 1:41.26 77.26 
 
 
03-03-18 / ELK MT. RESORT LIST: NLW1118 U1707 GF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY3 WP TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved