Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results By Class - G¹
Results By Class - L¹
Overall-Ladies¹
2018 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS - GIANT SLALOM - Single Crs, Best
CAN - ON - HORSESHOE VALLEY
3/3/2018 10:00 PM

Overall-Gentlemen¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2018-03-03                   Page 1 
 
2018 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS 
GIANT SLALOM and SLALOM 
Timing provided by TIMING SHACK 
 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 22 U18 Dylan Kerr 24.14 (1) 25.02 (1) 49.16 (1) 
2 9 U16 Ben Barringer 23.85 (1) 26.29 (1) 50.14 (1) 
3 11 U99 Chris Tillmanns 23.61 (2) 27.25 (1) 50.86 (1) 
4 139 XCOAC Mike Durst 24.94 (1) 27.25 (1) 52.19 (1) 
5 217 U16 Ethan Hart 25.33 (2) 27.83 (2) 53.16 (2) 
6 57 U99 Brad Turner 24.57 (3) 29.63 (2) 54.20 (2) 
7 72 U16 Corwin Burt 25.50 (3) 28.76 (3) 54.26 (3) 
8 135 XCOAC Forest Currie 26.97 (4) 29.01 (3) 55.98 (2) 
9 137 XCOAC Dave Budlovsky 27.56 (5) 28.92 (2) 56.48 (3) 
10 31 U18 Justin Dajani 26.49 (2) 30.24 (2) 56.73 (2) 
11 133 XCOAC Chris Wiwchar 26.24 (3) 30.58 (4) 56.82 (4) 
12 51 U99 John Leiper 23.51 (1) 34.28 (4) 57.79 (3) 
13 54 U16 Andrew Oulette 26.08 (4) 31.84 (4) 57.92 (4) 
14 6 U99 Gavin Muranaka 26.06 (4) 32.63 (3) 58.69 (4) 
15 3 U10 Cameron Muranaka 30.34 (1) 31.18 (1) 1:01.52 (1) 
16 34 U12 Elias Coleshill 28.13 (2) 34.00 (1) 1:02.13 (1) 
17 71 U99 Wilmar Kortleever 28.50 (6) 34.99 (5) 1:03.49 (5) 
18 76 U12 Nils Clements 28.08 (1) 35.52 (4) 1:03.60 (2) 
19 21 U99 Derek Shama 28.98 (9) 35.89 (6) 1:04.87 (6) 
20 27 U14 Johnny Armstrong 29.85 (1) 35.06 (1) 1:04.91 (1) 
21 43 U08 Thomas Claassen 31.74 (1) 33.40 (1) 1:05.14 (1) 
22 8 U12 Sammy Budlovsky 29.90 (3) 36.77 (5) 1:06.67 (3) 
23 86 U10 Anatolios Andonieh 33.06 (2) 34.01 (3) 1:07.07 (2) 
24 55 U10 Ryan Turner 33.22 (3) 33.89 (2) 1:07.11 (3) 
25 131 U99 Jon Garcia 28.57 (7) 38.57 (7) 1:07.14 (7) 
26 56 U12 Lucas Turner 33.18 (7) 34.30 (2) 1:07.48 (4) 
27 7 U08 Keaton Hawker-Budl 34.04 (2) 34.10 (2) 1:08.14 (2) 
28 68 U99 Dean Bigwood 28.45 (5) 40.59 (8) 1:09.04 (8) 
29 85 U12 David Dabrowski 34.85 (9) 34.55 (3) 1:09.40 (5) 
30 32 U14 Brandon Gross 30.27 (2) 40.27 (2) 1:10.54 (2) 
31 2 U12 Robbie Muranaka 30.22 (4) 40.46 (7) 1:10.68 (6) 
32 69 U08 Aidan Campell 35.19 (3) 37.07 (5) 1:12.26 (3) 
33 70 U08 Ethan Huen 35.74 (4) 36.94 (4) 1:12.68 (4) 
34 30 U12 Logan Oschefski 32.32 (6) 40.71 (8) 1:13.03 (7) 
35 111 U10 Fionn (pronounced 36.06 (5) 37.14 (5) 1:13.20 (4) 
36 95 U10 Alexander Drace 37.96 (8) 35.60 (4) 1:13.56 (5) 
37 112 U08 Ailbe Fraser 37.52 (7) 36.77 (3) 1:14.29 (5) 
38 62 U10 Oliver Crampton 37.47 (7) 37.89 (6) 1:15.36 (6) 
39 101 U12 Sam McKinlay 32.21 (5) 43.27 (10) 1:15.48 (8) 
40 118 U12 Hugo Robinson 35.99 (10) 40.32 (6) 1:16.31 (9) 
41 84 U08 Michael Wichar 37.48 (6) 39.25 (7) 1:16.73 (6) 
42 109 U10 Pol Vicens 35.53 (4) 41.89 (8) 1:17.42 (7) 
43 67 U08 Parker Bigwood 37.41 (5) 40.94 (9) 1:18.35 (7) 
44 116 U08 Calder Faber 38.32 (8) 40.51 (8) 1:18.83 (8) 
45 110 U10 Marc Vicens 39.28 (9) 39.80 (7) 1:19.08 (8) 
46 113 U08 Eamon Fraser 40.31 (10) 38.79 (6) 1:19.10 (9) 
47 117 U10 Casey Faber 37.26 (6) 42.28 (9) 1:19.54 (9) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2018-03-04 10:47:01 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved