Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Northland Junior Race Series - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
2/25/2018 11:00 AM

Race Results¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/14/2018                    Page 1 
 
Northland Junior Race Series 
February 25th 2018 
Giants Ridge Resort - Biwabik Minnesota 
 
 
CLASS : 05 and Under F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 716 05 and Detro Ruby Maki 2:14.76 (1) 1:20.09 (1) 3:34.85 (1) 
 
CLASS : 05 and Under M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 24 05 and Mount Ezra Noskowiak 1:57.77 (1) 1:42.09 (1) 3:39.86 (1) 
 
CLASS : 06-7F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 285 06-7F Team Allison Mihalik 46.46 (1) 46.72 (1) 1:33.18 (1) 
2 440 06-7F Lutse Eloise Silence 48.57 (2) 46.80 (2) 1:35.37 (2) 
3 210 06-7F Team Anika Bergan 53.95 (3) 53.07 (3) 1:47.02 (3) 
4 715 06-7F Detro Amber Maki 59.97 (4) 1:01.82 (5) 2:01.79 (4) 
5 347 06-7F Mount Bella McKinney 1:07.24 (5) 59.24 (4) 2:06.48 (5) 
 
CLASS : 06-7M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 345 06-7M Mount Zeke Johnson 55.31 (1) 51.53 (1) 1:46.84 (1) 
2 302 06-7M Mount Henry Collins 1:04.17 (2) 1:01.12 (2) 2:05.29 (2) 
3 362 06-7M Mount Gavin Carpenter 1:09.76 (3) 1:06.32 (3) 2:16.08 (3) 
4 44 06-7M Mount Eli Noskowiak 1:55.15 (4) 2:19.90 (4) 4:15.05 (4) 
 
CLASS : 08-9F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 166 08-9F Mont Teagen Tessier 39.51 (1) 39.29 (1) 1:18.80 (1) 
2 12 08-9F Giant Ashley Panichi 41.38 (3) 41.10 (2) 1:22.48 (2) 
3 355 08-9F Mount Piper Grillo 41.25 (2) 41.99 (4) 1:23.24 (3) 
4 289 08-9F Team Olivia Mihalik 41.79 (4) 42.87 (5) 1:24.66 (4) 
5 247 08-9F Team Elisabeth Bergan 44.38 (5) 41.96 (3) 1:26.34 (5) 
6 439 08-9F Lutse AnnaBelle Silence 47.91 (6) 47.09 (6) 1:35.00 (6) 
7 713 08-9F Detro Aleigha Simonson 1:26.66 (7) 56.23 (7) 2:22.89 (7) 
 
CLASS : 08-9M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 425 08-9M Lutse Graham Oberholtzer 37.80 (1) 39.29 (1) 1:17.09 (1) 
2 142 08-9M Mont Tobias Schunk 41.64 (2) 40.77 (2) 1:22.41 (2) 
3 393 08-9M Mount Owen Robertson 47.65 (3) 48.12 (3) 1:35.77 (3) 
4 145 08-9M Mont Caleb Shingler 50.43 (4) 48.96 (4) 1:39.39 (4) 
5 322 08-9M Mount Tripp McKinney 53.85 (5) 53.00 (5) 1:46.85 (5) 
6 250 08-9M Giant Jamie Welsh 57.76 (6) 55.75 (6) 1:53.51 (6) 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/25/2018 2:34:52 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved