Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
FIS Miele BC Cup and J1 Westerns -Ladies - Giant Slalom, Ladies
CAN - BC - Silver Star Mountain Resort
3/4/2010 9:15 AM

Results w/Run Ranks¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
MIELE FIS BC CUP AND J1 WESTERNS CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
 
Vernon Ski Club MARCH 4, 2010 
Silver Star Mountain Resort  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------ 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL 
 
9 13 YOUNG, Mackensey J-2 FERN/92 1:00.84 (22) 1:01.85 (12) 2:02.69 (16) 
12 24 ABERGER, Daniella J-2 REVL/92 1:00.24 (19) 1:02.74 (20) 2:02.98 (17) 
8 12 DAKIN, Tessa J-2 ASA/91 1:01.10 (23) 1:01.99 (14) 2:03.09 (18) 
11 32 MASSONG, Jessie J-1 WSC/94 1:00.37 (20) 1:03.09 (24) 2:03.46 (19) 
7 25 DOYON, Lou J-1 CARC/93 1:01.28 (24) 1:02.27 (16) 2:03.55 (20) 
5 40 MARQUET, Bronte J-1 NZE/94 1:01.57 (26) 1:02.39 (17) 2:03.96 (21) 
3 30 BIRTIG, Amanda J-1MTWAS/94 1:01.81 (28) 1:02.80 (21) 2:04.61 (22) 
6 46 RYTZ, Chantal J-1 FERN/94 1:01.32 (25) 1:03.54 (26) 2:04.86 (23) 
4 33 CONNORS, Claire J-1 SAR/94 1:01.78 (27) 1:03.41 (25) 2:05.19 (24) 
1 38 PETERS, Alison J-2 FAST/92 1:02.65 (30) 1:02.61 (18) 2:05.26 (25) 
2 35 MCINTYRE, Hayley J-1 LL/94 1:02.59 (29) 1:02.92 (23) 2:05.51 (26) 
31 44 VERGE, Kaitlyn J-1 FAST/94 1:02.79 (31) 1:05.04 (27) 2:07.83 (27) 
33 37 DRAKE, Hilary J-1 VST/94 1:03.05 (33) 1:05.45 (28) 2:08.50 (28) 
32 34 LOUIE, Michelle J-1 ASA/93 1:02.97 (32) 1:05.74 (29) 2:08.71 (29) 
34 28 ANDERSON, Nicola J-1MTWAS/93 1:03.13 (34) 1:05.86 (31) 2:08.99 (30) 
35 41 SMITH, Amanda J-1 ASA/94 1:03.15 (35) 1:05.89 (32) 2:09.04 (31) 
36 42 DIXON, Ellen J-1 NZE/94 1:03.58 (36) 1:06.01 (33) 2:09.59 (32) 
38 48*JOHNSTON, Kayla J-1 BW/94 1:04.11 (38) 1:05.76 (30) 2:09.87 (33) 
37 39 DURWARD, Elizabeth J-1MTWAS/93 1:03.71 (37) 1:06.73 (34) 2:10.44 (34) 
41 43 LITTLE-DEVITO, Kele J-1 ASA/94 1:05.69 (41) 1:06.99 (35) 2:12.68 (35) 
40 47 LANDRY, Stephanie J-1 REVL/94 1:05.10 (40) 1:08.87 (38) 2:13.97 (36) 
43 45 BOYCE, Samantha J-1 ASA/93 1:06.11 (43) 1:08.73 (37) 2:14.84 (37) 
42 36 FINLEY, Robyn J-1 FERN/93 1:05.82 (42) 1:09.17 (39) 2:14.99 (38) 
45 49 SORENSEN, Breanna J-1MTWAS/94 1:06.78 (45) 1:08.65 (36) 2:15.43 (39) 
44 51*GLAESER, Keira J-1 VST/94 1:06.37 (44) 1:09.66 (41) 2:16.03 (40) 
48 53*ENSING, Alexandra J-1 VST/94 1:07.67 (48) 1:09.36 (40) 2:17.03 (41) 
47 54*BROWN, Chelsea J-1 VST/94 1:07.31 (47) 1:10.21 (42) 2:17.52 (42) 
50 52*MOUNTJOY, Carmen J-1 VST/94 1:09.49 (50) 1:13.40 (43) 2:22.89 (43) 
46 57 JONES, Sarah J-1 SK/94 1:07.08 (46) 1:18.64 (45) 2:25.72 (44) 
51 55 BAILEY, Hannah J-1 SPAC/94 1:11.45 (51) 1:14.28 (44) 2:25.73 (45) 
52 56 STARKER, Alexandra J-1 FAST/94 1:24.20 (52) 1:24.89 (46) 2:49.09 (46) 
53 22 STEVENS, Alexandra J-1 ASA/93 DNS DNS  
57 2 ORDMAN, Hannah J-2 NATC/92 DNF DNS  
56 14 MONOD, Tatum J-2 AST/91 DNF DNS  
55 27 REEVES, Madeleine J-1 LL/93 DNF DNS  
54 31 TAYLOR, Moira J-1 FAST/93 DNF DNS  
49 50*BATES, Breanne MID VSC/90 1:08.59 (49) DNF  
39 18 MILES, Thea J-1 NATC/94 1:04.85 (39) DNF  
29 8 MCGLINN, Alexandra J-2 NZE/92 55.94 (2) DNF  
22 17 BERMEL, Rebecca J-1 KIMB/94 58.85 (9) DNF  
19 15 ALBOIU, Vanessa J-1 NATC/93 59.23 (12) DNF  
10 9 PANKRATZ, Alexandria J-1 BW/93 1:00.76 (21) DNF  
 
04-03-10 / Silver Star Mountain ResoLIST: FLW910 CAN5417.840 GF0 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE S4 
Thanks to Miele, Silver Star Mountain Resort and our dedicated volunteers! 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved