Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  Race Results
TriState U12 Championships - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - CT - SKI SUNDOWN
2/24/2018 9:00 AM

final resuls¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
TRISTATE CHAMPS  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. N0979  
SUNDOWN RACE TEAM FEBRUARY 24, 2018 
SKI SUNDOWN EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Hanbury, Richard (USA) COURSE GUNBARREL 
REFEREE Ruh, Timothy (USA) START 315 M 
CHIEF OF RACE meleshkewich, Mark (USA) FINISH 155 M 
VERTICAL DROP 160 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U797/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER McClain, Kyle (USA) Lussier, Andy (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- bohadik, gavin (USA) -A- baclaski, bailey (USA) 
-B- cahn, harrison (USA) -B- birk, kyla (USA) 
-C- birk, kyla (USA) -C- cahn, harrison (USA) 
-D- baclaski, bailey (USA) -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 26/(25) 26/(25) 
START TIME 9:00 11:00 
WEATHER: WARM SNOW: SALTED, FIRM TEMP. S: 1 C F: 2 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 11 E6505934 Digrigoli, Madison BSQ/06 40.39 42.45 1:22.84 
2 13 E6495409 Cauthers, Olivia JIMIN/07 41.86 42.96 1:24.82 
3 7 E6500776 Clew-Bachrach, Esmee MOH/06 42.85 43.05 1:25.90 
4 3 E6754343 Hybl, Margaree NVSC/06 43.18 43.80 1:26.98 
5 34 E6753781 Pinkham, Elise BEAST/07 43.57 43.64 1:27.21 
15 E6713215 Loomis, Addison BEAST/07 43.12 44.09 1:27.21 
7 5 E6461655 Jankovic, Helena BSQ/06 42.91 44.64 1:27.55 
8 6 E6776655 Abrahamovich, Avery WMRT/06 43.55 44.24 1:27.79 
9 32 E6509222 Sprigman, Astrid BNUT/06 44.39 44.48 1:28.87 
10 14 E6776139 Qudeen, Grace MOH/07 42.85 46.16 1:29.01 
11 24 E6735411 Cramer, Cecelia JIMIN/07 45.02 44.51 1:29.53 
12 17 E6562912 Mullen, Eliza BSQ/06 44.11 45.60 1:29.71 
13 21 E6419560 Wool, Natasha BNUT/06 44.82 45.31 1:30.13 
14 10 E6580488 Hayes, Annabelle MOH/07 44.18 46.09 1:30.27 
15 12 E6555085 Stegman, Isabella MOH/07 44.97 46.41 1:31.38 
 
 
24-02-18 / SKI SUNDOWN LIST: NLW1018 N0979 GF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved