Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  Race Results
TriState U12 Championships - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - CT - SKI SUNDOWN
2/24/2018 9:00 AM

Final Results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
TRISTATE CHAMPS  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. N0978  
SUNDOWN RACE TEAM FEBRUARY 24, 2018 
SKI SUNDOWN EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Hanbury, Richard (USA) COURSE GUNBARREL 
REFEREE Ruh, Timothy (USA) START 315 M 
CHIEF OF RACE meleshkewich, Mark (USA) FINISH 155 M 
VERTICAL DROP 160 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U797/10/11 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER McClain, Kyle (USA) Lussier, Andy (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- bohadik, gavin (USA) -A- baclaski, bailey (USA) 
-B- cahn, harrison (USA) -B- birk, kyla (USA) 
-C- birk, kyla (USA) -C- cahn, harrison (USA) 
-D- baclaski, bailey (USA) -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 26/(25) 26/(25) 
START TIME 9:00 11:00 
WEATHER: WARM SNOW: SALTED, FIRM TEMP. S: 1 C F: 2 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 97 E6418862 Howard, Neil CAT/06 40.80 42.75 1:23.55 
2 93 E6580288 Roy, Nikhil MOH/07 41.56 42.47 1:24.03 
3 107 E6757516 Matviak, George BEAST/07 42.06 42.20 1:24.26 
4 90 E6517218 Sena-Goldschmidt, Max MTSO/06 40.90 43.96 1:24.86 
5 105 E6582281 Lemerond, William Jimin/07 42.02 44.25 1:26.27 
6 112 E6455303 Kaplan, Andrew BNUT/06 42.96 43.42 1:26.38 
7 99 E6507128 Morgan, James Jimin/06 43.10 43.62 1:26.72 
8 91 E6522724 Dahrouge, Jac Jimin/06 42.47 44.26 1:26.73 
9 109 E6722717 Mahoney, Keller BEAST/06 43.29 43.63 1:26.92 
10 103 E6508870 Clark, Tripp BNUT/07 42.33 44.84 1:27.17 
11 101 E6520000 Sears, Keegan BLAN/06 42.14 45.41 1:27.55 
12 94 E6748226 Denouden, Weston BEAST/06 43.03 44.98 1:28.01 
13 121 E6505608 Kreisher, Elijah Jimin/06 44.15 44.04 1:28.19 
14 92 E6776158 Palmer, Owen BST/06 44.08 44.80 1:28.88 
15 125 E6447018 Quinn, Theodore Jimin/06 44.55 45.08 1:29.63 
 
 
24-02-18 / SKI SUNDOWN LIST: NLM1018 N0978 GM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved