Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
start list¹
Club Series 4 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - WY - Grand Targhee Resort
2/24/2018 10:30 AM

Results¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/24/2018                    Page 1 
 
Bank of Jackson Hole Club Series 3 
Grand Targhee Resort 
Giant Slalom: Big Thunder/ Palmers Raceway 
 
 
CLASS : 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 130 Eva Roberts DSQ 55.46 (1) 
 
CLASS : U08F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 6 U08F JHSC Taryn Moe 39.70 (1) 39.38 (1) 1:19.08 (1) 
2 5 U08F TVST Lili Overcast 47.23 (3) 46.89 (2) 1:34.12 (2) 
3 7 U08F JHSC Cecilia Tremante 42.83 (2) 54.20 (7) 1:37.03 (3) 
4 2 U08F JHSC Liesil Maher 49.83 (4) 48.06 (3) 1:37.89 (4) 
5 122 U08F TVSEF Eloise Schreiber 52.58 (6) 49.98 (5) 1:42.56 (5) 
6 4 U08F JHSC Gwen Georgiades 50.41 (5) 52.81 (6) 1:43.22 (6) 
7 1 U08F JHSC Maggie Holland DSQ 49.35 (4) 
8 3 U08F FS Hannah Holbrook 
 
CLASS : U08M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 24 U08M JHSC Wyatt Ochs 44.35 (1) 44.03 (2) 1:28.38 (1) 
2 11 U08M JHSC Anders Logan 44.97 (2) 43.82 (1) 1:28.79 (2) 
3 12 U08M JHSC Nixen Schutt 45.10 (3) 44.69 (4) 1:29.79 (3) 
4 8 U08M JHSC Finn Cameron 46.27 (5) 45.15 (5) 1:31.42 (4) 
5 123 U08M TVSEF Will Kaiser 46.13 (4) 47.12 (7) 1:33.25 (5) 
6 20 U08M JHSC Henry Schrauder 48.27 (6) 49.87 (10) 1:38.14 (6) 
7 26 U08M TVST Oliver Davidsson 50.81 (7) 50.08 (11) 1:40.89 (7) 
8 147 U08M TVSEF Knox Brown 52.54 (9) 48.64 (8) 1:41.18 (8) 
9 17 U08M TVST Bennett Hultman 53.24 (11) 49.73 (9) 1:42.97 (9) 
10 19 U08M JHSC Angus Spankie 53.10 (10) 52.23 (12) 1:45.33 (10) 
11 13 U08M TVSEF Emmett White 51.59 (8) 54.20 (14) 1:45.79 (11) 
12 124 U08M TVSEF Cayden Paulson 59.10 (13) 57.22 (16) 1:56.32 (12) 
13 15 U08M FS Deacon Buckley DSQ 44.52 (3) 
14 14 U08M TVSEF Neil Klein DNF 45.28 (6) 
15 9 U08M JHSC Wyatt Brown DSQ 53.70 (13) 
16 23 U08M TVSEF Myles Frances DSQ 55.33 (15) 
17 10 U08M TVSEF Reis Nobman DSQ 59.84 (17) 
18 125 U08M TVSEF Rowan Gardner DSQ 1:01.00 (18) 
19 18 U08M JHSC Kieran Lane 54.99 (12) DNF 
20 22 U08M TVSEF Jack Beck 1:03.21 (14) DSQ 
21 16 U08M TVST Adger Stienberg 
22 21 U08M JHSC Anders Logan 
23 25 U08M TVSEF Olin Hugo 
24 127 U08M TVSEF Knox Brown 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/24/2018 4:51:23 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved