Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
Intermediate Report¹
2nd Run Start List¹
1st Run Intermediate¹
1st Run Start List¹
USCSA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT
3/4/2010 9:30 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
USCSA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP MENS GIANT SLALOM  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1493  
GOULD SUNDAY RIVER MARCH 4, 2010 
SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD T. NUNNIKHOVEN (USA) COURSE T2 MONDAY MOURNING 
REFEREE T. KENNINGTON (USA) START 759 M 
CHIEF OF RACE B. BRYANT (USA) FINISH 369 M 
VERTICAL DROP 390 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 7894/10/05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER A. FOX (USA) J. WOLF (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- GOULD, Z (USA) -A- O`CONNOR, W (USA) 
-B- KALLGREN, B (USA) -B- BARNES, B (USA) 
-C- LUCE, E (USA) -C- ROBERTS, D (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() /() 
START TIME 9.30 13.00 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: COMPACT TEMP. S: 0 C F: 0 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 23.65 ----------------------- 
F=880 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 13 6315865 Brattstrom, Philip SNC 1:02.60 1:05.18 2:07.78 0.00 
2 41 6315857 Plyhr, Marcus SNC 1:03.44 1:05.50 2:08.94 7.99 
3 31 6178040 Perathoner, Marc WMC 1:03.87 1:05.23 2:09.10 9.09 
4 14 6279350 Karner, Jurgen WMC 1:03.61 1:05.90 2:09.51 11.91 
5 20 X5774906 Beadon, Christopher PLY 1:04.16 1:06.01 2:10.17 16.46 
6 49 6241640 Gedde-Dahl, Lorentz WMC 1:04.09 1:06.14 2:10.23 16.87 
7 2 6224406 Friberg, Olle RMC 1:03.36 1:07.25 2:10.61 19.49 
8 35 6283998 Tuaz, Bjorn RMC 1:04.68 1:05.96 2:10.64 19.70 
9 81 5879507 Mleziva, Matyas SNC 1:04.74 1:06.72 2:11.46 25.34 
10 11 X6308704 Bunston, Matt UBC 1:04.22 1:07.41 2:11.63 26.51 
11 40 5357397 Ostroski, Peter PLY 1:05.67 1:05.99 2:11.66 26.72 
12 26 5705025 Bryant, Dylan WSC 1:05.10 1:06.72 2:11.82 27.82 
13 37 5305008 Dunstan, Shawn CSC 1:05.62 1:06.28 2:11.90 28.37 
14 10 5181003 Fiorella, Stephen BC 1:04.92 1:07.44 2:12.36 31.54 
15 28 5583281 Graves, Greg BC 1:05.21 1:07.23 2:12.44 32.09 
 
 
04-03-10 / SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT LIST: NLM910 U1493 GM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALL SPORTS EVENTS TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved