Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
Unofficial Results¹
Intermediate Report¹
2nd Run Start List¹
1st Run Start List¹
USCSA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT
3/4/2010 9:30 AM

1st Run Intermediate¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
USCSA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP MENS GIANT SLALOM  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1493  
GOULD SUNDAY RIVER MARCH 4, 2010 
SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
INTERMEDIATE REPORT  
 
 
Pl Bib Cls Team Name St to Int1 Int1 to Int2 Int2 to Fin Time 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 13 SNC Brattstrom, Phil 16.04 (1) 17.80 (1) 28.76 (2) 1:02.60 
2 2 RMC Friberg, Olle 16.07 (2) 18.27 (4) 29.01 (3) 1:03.36 
3 41 SNC Plyhr, Marcus 16.15 (3) 1:03.44 
4 14 WMC Karner, Jurgen 16.47 (9) 1:03.61 
5 31 WMC Perathoner, Marc 16.26 (4) 1:03.87 
6 49 WMC Gedde-Dahl, Lore 16.47 (8) 18.15 (3) 29.46 (6) 1:04.09 
7 20 PLY Beadon, Christop 16.48 (10 18.00 (2) 29.67 (9) 1:04.16 
8 11 UBC Bunston, Matt 16.44 (7) 18.39 (6) 29.38 (4) 1:04.22 
9 35 RMC Tuaz, Bjorn 16.54 (12 18.59 (9) 29.54 (7) 1:04.68 
10 81 SNC Mleziva, Matyas 16.66 (16 18.28 (5) 29.78 (11) 1:04.74 
11 10 BC Fiorella, Stephe 16.37 (6) 18.60 (10 29.94 (13) 1:04.92 
12 26 WSC Bryant, Dylan 16.33 (5) 18.75 (13 30.01 (15) 1:05.10 
13 28 BC Graves, Greg 16.83 (20 18.70 (12 29.67 (9) 1:05.21 
14 37 CSC Dunstan, Shawn 16.67 (17 19.02 (15 29.93 (12) 1:05.62 
15 40 PLY Ostroski, Peter 16.60 (13 18.39 (7) 30.66 (26) 1:05.67 
16 7 STO Stang, Nick 16.64 (14 19.71 (43 29.42 (5) 1:05.78 
17 12 CLK Phaneuf, Jean-Ph 16.54 (11 19.30 (24 30.15 (16) 1:06.00 
18 59 SNC Sheehan, Kevin 16.83 (21 18.64 (11 30.58 (24) 1:06.07 
19 8 UMA Small, Matthew 17.11 (33 19.09 (17 29.95 (14) 1:06.16 
20 39 UMA pogorzelski, Ada 16.94 (23 21.69 (89 27.70 (1) 1:06.34 
21 61 RMC Chandler, Tyler 17.04 (27 19.24 (23 30.49 (22) 1:06.78 
22 3 WHIT Machesney, Chris 17.14 (37 18.99 (14 30.72 (28) 1:06.87 
23 15 NMU Seaborg, Jon 17.09 (32 19.07 (16 30.81 (30) 1:06.98 
24 16 SU SCHUMAN, Ian 17.12 (35 19.47 (29 30.44 (18) 1:07.04 
25 18 CSC Lawless, Ryan 16.68 (18 20.83 (77 29.57 (8) 1:07.09 
26 48 STO Lund, Max 17.04 (28 19.56 (34 30.49 (21) 1:07.10 
27 82 RMC Oliver, AJ 17.51 (57 19.21 (20 30.40 (17) 1:07.13 
28 25 TUFT Breese, Brian 17.32 (46 19.37 (26 30.45 (19) 1:07.15 
29 38 SU LEEK, Ryan 17.42 (54 19.22 (22 30.53 (23) 1:07.18 
30 43 WHIT Ord, Nathan 17.38 (52 19.21 (21 30.62 (25) 1:07.21 
31 24 ROCH Halligan, Dan, D 16.98 (24 19.47 (28 30.78 (29) 1:07.23 
32 21 BAB Winthrop, Max 17.18 (40 19.19 (19 30.93 (33) 1:07.30 
32 17 UMD Bischoff, Joel 16.65 (15 19.10 (18 31.55 (52) 1:07.30 
34 5 FAIR Carlucci, Nichol 17.15 (38 19.46 (27 30.71 (27) 1:07.33 
35 44 UMD Radke, Blake 17.13 (36 19.63 (38 30.84 (31) 1:07.61 
36 72 PLY Nevins, Travis 17.05 (30 19.82 (49 30.91 (32) 1:07.79 
37 65 PLY Spear, Parker 17.03 (25 19.72 (44 31.06 (36) 1:07.81 
38 94 SNC Hedlund, Chad 16.78 (19 19.51 (30 31.61 (55) 1:07.90 
39 52 UBC Middleton, Ben 17.44 (55 19.66 (42 30.94 (34) 1:08.05 
39 36 CLK Dubois, Cedrik 17.11 (34 19.76 (46 31.16 (39) 1:08.05 
 
 
 
04-03-10 / SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT LIST: NLM910 U1493 GM5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALL SPORTS EVENTS TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved