Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
1st run result¹
TD BANK EASTERN ALPINE CHAMPIONSHIPS - Super Combined, Men
USA - VT - OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT
3/3/2010 10:30 AM

unofficial_result¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
TD BANK EASTERN ALPINE CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
 
OMARA MARCH 3, 2010 
OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S U P E R C O M B I N E D M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA Super-G Slalom 
 
TD FIS R. ABPLANALP (USA) COURSE CHIEF WARDANCE 
REFEREE J. BAILEY (USA) START 960 M 722 M 
ASSISTANT REF J. HAROLD (USA) FINISH 479 M 594 M 
CHIEF OF RACE P. CORNISH (USA) VERTICAL DROP 481 M 128 M 
COURSE LENGTH 1765 M  
HOMOLOG.Nr. 7897/10/05 7898/10/05 
 
Super-G Slalom 
COURSE SETTER D. MURRAY (USA) J. FARRELL (USA) 
FORERUNNERS A- N. GALLAGHER (USA) A- C. MOFFATT (USA) 
B- O. BRAUN (USA) B-  
C- C. MOFFATT (USA) C-  
D- M. DEVEREAUX (USA) D-  
E- S. DYER (USA) E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 38/(35) 47/(46) 
START TIME 10.30 13.15 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: -4 C F: -2 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
F=1240 
PL ST CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 4 530920 SWENSSON, Joe USA 1`13.31 38.98 1`52.29 0.00 
2 34 930188 MARSHALL, Tucker USA 1`14.59 37.94 1`52.53 2.65 
3 7 103844 BOUVIER-JOHNSTON, Olivier CAN 1`16.45 36.40 1`52.85 6.18 
4 25 930396 GRIFFEN, Aaron USA 1`14.90 38.09 1`52.99 7.73 
22 934680 MARTIN, Dustin USA 1`14.78 38.21 1`52.99 7.73 
6 46 6530005 HOPKINS, Kris USA 1`16.43 36.94 1`53.37 11.93 
7 20 6530121 FARRELL, Brad USA 1`15.64 37.75 1`53.39 12.15 
8 26 934577 SMITH, Brennan USA 1`15.93 37.90 1`53.83 17.01 
9 9 103850 MOTT, Ian CAN 1`16.35 37.83 1`54.18 20.87 
10 31 930174 LAWRENCE, Chad USA 1`16.48 37.92 1`54.40 23.30 
11 3 410334 PREBBLE, Jamie NZE 1`14.74 39.74 1`54.48 24.18 
12 61 930230 RANDALL, William USA 1`16.71 37.87 1`54.58 25.29 
13 29 934540 KUSTER, Travis USA 1`15.45 39.22 1`54.67 26.28 
14 51 6530099 ARTSMA, Robert USA 1`17.32 37.73 1`55.05 30.48 
15 60 6530284 COFFIN, Eric USA 1`17.91 37.20 1`55.11 31.14 
 
 
03-03-10 / OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT LIST: FLM910 USA1771.837 CM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
TD BANK EASTERN ALPINE CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
 
OMARA MARCH 3, 2010 
OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL ST CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
16 56 6530234 MARSHALL, Craig USA 1`17.73 37.56 1`55.29 33.13 
17 43 6530140 MCLAUGHLIN, Prescott USA 1`17.16 38.18 1`55.34 33.68 
18 24 6530148 OOT, Matthew USA 1`17.03 38.56 1`55.59 36.44 
19 19 6530246 ENGELKEN, Taber USA 1`15.16 40.51 1`55.67 37.32 
20 2 220892 MAVOR, Sean GBR 1`17.86 38.00 1`55.86 39.42 
21 14 150867 BOHONEK, Milos CZE 1`16.62 39.50 1`56.12 42.29 
22 52 6530262 BECK, Andrew USA 1`17.39 38.77 1`56.16 42.74 
23 18 6530407 WARD, Jerel USA 1`17.68 39.44 1`57.12 53.34 
24 57 6530272 NOLAN, Matthew USA 1`18.52 38.65 1`57.17 53.89 
25 58 934519 DEFLAVIO, Ben USA 1`18.11 39.42 1`57.53 57.86 
26 50 6530152 PENDLETON, C Blake USA 1`18.52 39.43 1`57.95 62.50 
27 16 220978 MORRISON, Jo GBR 1`18.43 40.83 1`59.26 76.97 
28 53 6530354 MYRICK, Casey USA 1`18.88 40.47 1`59.35 77.96 
29 30 531473 BRYANT, Nathan USA 1`18.61 41.15 1`59.76 82.49 
30 11 220901 WALKER, Ross GBR 1`18.93 41.07 2`00.00 85.14 
31 36 6530357 BEERS, Matthew USA 1`18.16 42.08 2`00.24 87.79 
32 39 6530736 PERRYMAN, Christian USA 1`19.91 42.19 2`02.10 108.33 
33 40 6530478 JACOBS, Jake USA 1`20.92 41.59 2`02.51 112.86 
34 44 934706 RICHARDS, Connor USA 1`19.64 44.35 2`03.99 129.20 
35 32 6530941 SHEARER, Alexander USA 1`20.44 43.85 2`04.29 132.51 
36 41 534657 BENEDETTO, Peter USA 1`24.31 42.48 2`06.79 160.12 
37 8 6530301 SAEHRIG, Matthew USA 1`15.77 51.38 2`07.15 164.10 
38 27 6530999 SLEMP, Alexander USA 1`18.69 48.55 2`07.24 165.09 
39 42 530555 HARDEN, Braden USA 1`16.35 54.82 2`11.17 208.49 
40 45 6530708 FRANK, Justin USA 1`19.67 52.68 2`12.35 221.52 
41 47 6530320 VAN INGEN, Pieter USA 1`18.09 55.52 2`13.61 235.43 
42 48 6530690 SANDERSON, John USA 1`20.80 53.46 2`14.26 242.61 
43 62 934511 BONEWALD, Geoffrey USA 1`18.08 58.73 2`16.81 270.77 
 
DID NOT START 1st RUN 
 
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN 
54 934543 LIEB, Coleman USA 
37 6530166 SHAW, Gunnar USA 
28 6530232 RESEK, Hunter USA 
23 6530107 BRADBURY, Christopher USA 
21 6530133 KIRBY, Jack USA 
15 104016 SHEINER, Julian CAN 
1 104023 STEINKE, Chris CAN 
 
 
 
 
03-03-10 / OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT LIST: FLM910 USA1771.837 CM7 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
TD BANK EASTERN ALPINE CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
 
OMARA MARCH 3, 2010 
OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL ST CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN 
 
DID NOT START 2nd RUN 
 
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN 
59 934522 DRECHSEL, Reed USA 
55 6530328 GREGORY, Ryan USA 
49 6530237 FURRER, Cameron USA 
38 6530840 DUFFY, Danny USA 
35 6530170 SPANGLER, Christopher USA 
33 934512 BONNER, Matt USA 
17 934693 OSARCZUK, Andrew USA 
13 491714 APRAIZ, Alvaro SPA 
12 6530009 OGLE, Jay USA 
6 6530250 MORSE, Ben USA 
5 534289 FRANK, Chris USA 
 
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN 
10 934544 LUBOW, L J USA GATE 0 
 
TECHNICAL DELEGATE 
 
R. ABPLANALP (USA)837 
 
 
 
 
03-03-10 / OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT LIST: FLM910 USA1771.837 CM7 / 3 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
TD BANK EASTERN ALPINE CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
 
OMARA MARCH 3, 2010 
OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
S U P E R C O M B I N E D M E N  
FIS PENALTY CALCULATION  
 
THE BEST 10 AT FINISH: 
 
RACE BIB CODE COMPETITOR FIS BEST 5 RACE 
RESULT NR. SURNAME NAME POINTS POINTS 
 
1 4 530920 SWENSSON, Joe 58.97 58.97 0.00 
2 34 930188 MARSHALL, Tucker 990.00 
3 7 103844 BOUVIER-JOHNSTON, Olivier 150.67 150.67 6.18 
4 25 930396 GRIFFEN, Aaron 990.00 
22 934680 MARTIN, Dustin 990.00 
6 46 6530005 HOPKINS, Kris 990.00 
7 20 6530121 FARRELL, Brad 990.00 
8 26 934577 SMITH, Brennan 990.00 250.00 17.01 
9 9 103850 MOTT, Ian 152.43 152.43 20.87 
10 31 930174 LAWRENCE, Chad 990.00 250.00 23.30 
 
THE BEST 5 AT START: 
 
DNF2 5 534289 FRANK, Chris 40.21 
1 4 530920 SWENSSON, Joe 58.97 
DNF2 6 6530250 MORSE, Ben 63.45 
11 3 410334 PREBBLE, Jamie 84.12 
DNF2 12 6530009 OGLE, Jay 116.17 
 
TOTALS -------- 
(B) FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START 362.92 -------- 
(A) FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10 862.07 -------- 
(C) RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS 67.36 
 
CALCULATED PENALTY 862.07 362.92 - 67.36 : 10 = 115.763 
(A) (B) (C) 
 
ROUNDED 115.76 
CATEGORY ADDER 3.00 
CORRECTION VALUE (Z) 0.00 
 
PENALTY APPLIED: 118.76 
 
_______________________ 
R. ABPLANALP (USA)837 
 
03-03-10 / OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT LIST: FLM910 USA1771.837 CM9 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved