Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
Unofficial Results¹
Final Intermediates¹
1st Run Intermediate¹
1st Run Start List¹
USCSA NATIONALS - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT
3/3/2010 9:30 AM

2nd Run Start List¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
USCSA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1492  
GOULD/SUNDAY RIVER MARCH 3, 2010 
SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT EASTERN 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD T. NUNNIKHOVEN (USA) COURSE T2/MONDAY MOURNING 
REFEREE E. WELCH (USA) START 759 M 
CHIEF OF RACE B. BRYANT (USA) FINISH 369 M 
VERTICAL DROP 390 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 7894/10/05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER D. GYGER (USA) R. BONNEAU (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- PASQUALE, L (USA) -A- BERUBE, S (USA) 
-B- PICKETT, M (USA) -B- DRUFCA, C (USA) 
-C- DUNN, S (USA) -C- POLASKI, T (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 46/(46) 46/(44) 
START TIME 9.30 13.00 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 28 Clevenger, Jill D J-1 CLK /90 1:13.54 _______ _______ 
2 58 Palovaara, Mimmi MID RMC /89 1:13.23 _______ _______ 
3 16 Anderson, Kirsten J-1 SU /91 1:13.14 _______ _______ 
4 82 Russell-Henry, Louisa SNC 1:13.03 _______ _______ 
5 8 Owen, Alexa PSU 1:12.75 _______ _______ 
6 47 Martini, Laura J-1 BC /90 1:12.57 _______ _______ 
7 24 Pyke, Meredith J-1 ROCH/91 1:12.46 _______ _______ 
8 6 Fitzpatrick, Kelley I J-1 COI /90 1:12.28 _______ _______ 
9 99 Abrahamsson, Emma SNC 1:12.27 _______ _______ 
10 60 Simmons, Emily J-1 BRWN/90 1:12.26 _______ _______ 
11 42 Floden, Isa MID RMC /88 1:12.23 _______ _______ 
12 13 Leblanc, Sophie S J-1 CLK /90 1:11.93 _______ _______ 
13 56 Spangs, Hedvig SNC 1:11.76 _______ _______ 
14 63 Voisin, Perrine MID WMC /89 1:11.63 _______ _______ 
15 4 Evans, Polly MID WHIT/89 1:11.56 _______ _______ 
 
 
03-03-10 / SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT LIST: NLW810 U1492 GF5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALL SPORTS EVENTS TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved