Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
1sr un result¹
TD BANK EASTERN ALPINE CHAMPIONSHIPS - Super Combined, Ladies
USA - VT - OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT
3/2/2010 11:00 AM

unofficial_result¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
TD BANK EASTERN ALPINE CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
 
OMARA MARCH 2, 2010 
OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S U P E R C O M B I N E D L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA Super-G Slalom 
 
TD FIS R. ABPLANALP (USA) COURSE CHIEF WARDANCE 
REFEREE J. LACKIE (CAN) START 960 M 722 M 
ASSISTANT REF D. MURRAY (USA) FINISH 479 M 594 M 
CHIEF OF RACE J. PAWLAK (USA) VERTICAL DROP 481 M 128 M 
COURSE LENGTH 1765 M  
HOMOLOG.Nr. 7897/10/05 7898/10/05 
 
Super-G Slalom 
COURSE SETTER P. CORNISH (USA) D. NICHOLS (USA) 
FORERUNNERS A- A- D. HARRIS (USA) 
B- B-  
C- C-  
D- D-  
E- E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 40/(37) /() 
START TIME 11.30 13.45 
WEATHER: PARTLY CLOUDY SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: -4 C F: -1 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
F=1240 
PL ST CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 14 539386 MAIER, Jacqueline USA 1`18.34 42.54 2`00.88 0.00 
2 22 539559 VISCONTI, Allison USA 1`19.51 41.69 2`01.20 3.28 
3 10 539132 KISTLER, Cate USA 1`18.39 42.94 2`01.33 4.62 
8 539128 KANTOR, Jenna USA 1`17.03 44.30 2`01.33 4.62 
5 4 107227 TESCHNER, Randa CAN 1`18.14 44.19 2`02.33 14.87 
6 38 539460 CHARDAVOYNE, Paige USA 1`18.80 44.06 2`02.86 20.31 
7 15 107272 CHISHOLM, Gillian CAN 1`18.88 44.03 2`02.91 20.82 
8 6 539666 MADDEN, Katelyn USA 1`17.47 45.61 2`03.08 22.57 
9 3 539080 ACKERMAN, Delainey USA 1`16.76 46.37 2`03.13 23.08 
10 5 107259 BISNAIRE, Samantha CAN 1`18.32 44.96 2`03.28 24.62 
11 23 539305 HEMSLEY, Daniella USA 1`20.73 42.57 2`03.30 24.82 
12 2 107401 HEMPHILL, Mary Beth CAN 1`17.89 45.50 2`03.39 25.75 
13 18 107217 KNOWLES, Natalie CAN 1`20.67 42.78 2`03.45 26.36 
14 24 539399 PRYMAK, Tania USA 1`19.06 44.59 2`03.65 28.41 
15 7 107384 CLARKE, Devon CAN 1`17.26 46.47 2`03.73 29.24 
 
 
02-03-10 / OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT LIST: FLW910 USA6644.837 CF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
TD BANK EASTERN ALPINE CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
 
OMARA MARCH 2, 2010 
OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL ST CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
16 25 539430 HALUPOWSKI, Laura USA 1`17.73 46.10 2`03.83 30.26 
17 26 539424 ZIEBELL, Brittney USA 1`20.42 43.81 2`04.23 34.36 
18 41 539344 BARTHOLD, Jeanne USA 1`18.63 45.89 2`04.52 37.34 
19 34 539552 NAGLE, Giorgia USA 1`19.19 45.55 2`04.74 39.60 
20 19 107445 MASSON, Catherine CAN 1`18.50 46.79 2`05.29 45.24 
21 17 539742 GRIFFIN, Kalen USA 1`18.02 47.39 2`05.41 46.47 
22 42 539574 PRIESTLEY, Adele USA 1`20.47 45.98 2`06.45 57.14 
23 27 539456 MIDDLETON, Kerstin USA 1`21.18 46.54 2`07.72 70.17 
24 39 539502 COTTRILL, Sarah USA 1`21.96 46.01 2`07.97 72.73 
25 37 539538 HUFF, Kirsten USA 1`22.01 49.33 2`11.34 107.30 
26 43 539245 PIERSON, Amee USA 1`21.27 51.69 2`12.96 123.92 
27 31 539886 PATTERSON, Ellie USA 1`23.43 50.81 2`14.24 137.05 
28 45 539822 BRIGHT, Amy USA 1`26.59 48.51 2`15.10 145.87 
29 28 539609 ENGELHARDT, Amanda USA 1`21.26 53.91 2`15.17 146.59 
30 9 539379 KISTLER, Lizzie USA 1`18.65 1`02.06 2`20.71 203.42 
 
DID NOT START 1st RUN 
 
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN 
44 539464 CONNORS, Leigh Anne USA 
35 539570 FIORIO, Zoe USA 
33 539119 FUCIGNA, Abigail USA 
32 539423 YOUNG, Mackenzie USA 
21 539092 BOULTON, Ashleigh May USA 
16 539385 LOCKE, Kelsey USA 
 
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN 
 
DID NOT START 2nd RUN 
 
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN 
40 539592 LEBEL, Jacqueline USA 
36 539587 PAWLAK, Marley USA 
30 539364 GIACOMAZZI, Sonia USA 
29 538812 BRUCE, Jasmine USA 
20 539114 ENGLE, Devon USA 
13 539107 CORNALI, Charlotte USA 
12 538980 WOLF, Hannah USA 
11 107299 KORTE-MOORE, Makena CAN 
1 107378 BOTH, Ella CAN 
 
 
 
02-03-10 / OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT LIST: FLW910 USA6644.837 CF7 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
TD BANK EASTERN ALPINE CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
 
OMARA MARCH 2, 2010 
OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL ST CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN 
 
TECHNICAL DELEGATE 
 
R. ABPLANALP (USA)837 
 
 
 
 
02-03-10 / OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT LIST: FLW910 USA6644.837 CF7 / 3 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
TD BANK EASTERN ALPINE CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
 
OMARA MARCH 2, 2010 
OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
S U P E R C O M B I N E D L A D I E S  
FIS PENALTY CALCULATION  
 
THE BEST 10 AT FINISH: 
 
RACE BIB CODE COMPETITOR FIS BEST 5 RACE 
RESULT NR. SURNAME NAME POINTS POINTS 
 
1 14 539386 MAIER, Jacqueline 110.25 110.25 0.00 
2 22 539559 VISCONTI, Allison 990.00 
3 8 539128 KANTOR, Jenna 135.93 135.93 4.62 
10 539132 KISTLER, Cate 206.84 
5 4 107227 TESCHNER, Randa 134.91 134.91 14.87 
6 38 539460 CHARDAVOYNE, Paige 990.00 
7 15 107272 CHISHOLM, Gillian 167.05 
8 6 539666 MADDEN, Katelyn 204.22 
9 3 539080 ACKERMAN, Delainey 119.46 119.46 23.08 
10 5 107259 BISNAIRE, Samantha 143.30 143.30 24.62 
 
THE BEST 5 AT START: 
 
1 14 539386 MAIER, Jacqueline 110.25 
DNF2 13 539107 CORNALI, Charlotte 114.75 
9 3 539080 ACKERMAN, Delainey 119.46 
30 9 539379 KISTLER, Lizzie 124.41 
5 4 107227 TESCHNER, Randa 134.91 
 
TOTALS -------- 
(B) FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START 603.78 -------- 
(A) FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10 643.85 -------- 
(C) RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS 67.19 
 
CALCULATED PENALTY 643.85 603.78 - 67.19 : 10 = 118.044 
(A) (B) (C) 
 
ROUNDED 118.04 
CATEGORY ADDER 3.00 
CORRECTION VALUE (Z) 0.03 
 
PENALTY APPLIED: 121.07 
 
_______________________ 
R. ABPLANALP (USA)837 
 
02-03-10 / OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT LIST: FLW910 USA6644.837 CF9 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved