Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Mens Results¹
Ladies Results¹
Lakes and Legends Alpine Cup - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Welch Village
2/17/2018 12:00 PM

Team Results¹print

                      SINGLE COURSE - TEAM RACE  2/17/2018                Page 1 
 
 
Each team must have 4 members and is scored by Total Time 
 
Team : Team Afton Total Time : 3:05.93 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
26 M Blake Radke 22.72 (3) 22.57 (3) 45.29 (3) * 
40 M Justin Brunsvold 23.48 (7) 22.62 (4) 46.10 (4) * 
34 M Erik Oswald 23.32 (6) 23.69 (14 47.01 (6) * 
18 M Seth Stromberg 24.02 (10 23.51 (9) 47.53 (9) * 
47 M Scott Melander 24.15 (12 24.53 (25 48.68 (18) 
12 M Tim Loudas 22.95 (4) DNF 
 
Team : Ben Wadells Flying Gypsy Circus Total Time : 3:06.83 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
17 M Ed Overholt 22.69 (2) 22.54 (2) 45.23 (2) * 
10 M Matt Mattice 23.29 (5) 23.28 (6) 46.57 (5) * 
24 M Casey Weiss 23.94 (9) 23.13 (5) 47.07 (7) * 
45 M Mitch Wall 24.35 (16 23.61 (12 47.96 (12) * 
39 M Chris Speltz 24.48 (20 24.05 (16 48.53 (17) 
32 M Benjamin Wadell 25.10 (27 24.25 (21 49.35 (23) 
 
Team : Team Welch Total Time : 3:11.42 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
29 M Jim Caturia 23.67 (8) 23.68 (13 47.35 (8) * 
36 M Jason Caturia 24.11 (11 23.48 (8) 47.59 (10) * 
15 M Scott Bjornson 24.39 (18 23.58 (11 47.97 (13) * 
21 M Cory Schield 24.25 (15 24.26 (22 48.51 (16) * 
42 M Bill Wilson 24.45 (19 24.23 (20 48.68 (18) 
9 M Randy Kimmes 25.03 (26 23.92 (15 48.95 (21) 
 
Team : Knuckles and Toes Total Time : 3:13.92 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
23 M Britton Lawson 24.15 (12 23.56 (10 47.71 (11) * 
44 M Thor Morales 24.37 (17 24.10 (17 48.47 (15) * 
2 F Abbey Everson 24.59 (1) 24.02 (1) 48.61 (1) * 
38 M Ryan Fuller 24.91 (25 24.22 (19 49.13 (22) * 
31 M Derek Nash 24.67 (22 25.16 (29 49.83 (24) 
5 F Andrea Cerveana 26.05 (3) 25.39 (2) 51.44 (3) 
 
Team : Lakes and Legends Alpine Team Total Time : 3:15.63 Rank : 5th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
43 M Mike Auge 22.67 (1) 22.47 (1) 45.14 (1) * 
16 M Tim Shasky 24.17 (14 24.20 (18 48.37 (14) * 
30 M Mark Stankey 25.68 (32 25.20 (31 50.88 (30) * 
1 F Sarah Yost 25.47 (2) 25.77 (4) 51.24 (2) * 
37 M Eric Yost DNF 23.32 (7) 
22 M Derrick Taylor 24.86 (23 DNF 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/17/2018 8:10:24 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved