Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
SG Race¹
unofficial_result¹
TD BANK EASTERN ALPINE CHAMPIONSHIPS - Super-G, Men
USA - VT - OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT
3/2/2010 9:30 AM

unofficial_results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
TD BANK EASTERN ALPINE CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
 
OMARA MARCH 2, 2010 
OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S U P E R - G M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS R. ABPLANALP (USA) COURSE CHIEF 
REFEREE D. SMITH (USA) START 960 M 
ASSISTANT REF P. DONOVAN (USA) FINISH 479 M 
CHIEF OF RACE J. PAWLAK (USA) VERTICAL DROP 481 M 
LENGTH 1765 M 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 7897/10/05 
 
 
COURSE SETTER P. CORNISH (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- -B-  
-C- -D-  
-E- -F-  
-G- -H-  
-I- -J-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 40/(37) 
START TIME 9.30 
WEATHER: PARTLY SUNNY SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: -4 C F: -1 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
F=1060 
PL BIB CODE COMPETITOR------------------ NAT FINAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME TIME POINTS 
 
1 6 934544 LUBOW, L J USA 1`10.78 0.00 
2 8 934680 MARTIN, Dustin USA 1`11.38 8.99 
3 13 930174 LAWRENCE, Chad USA 1`11.69 13.63 
4 4 410334 PREBBLE, Jamie NZE 1`11.80 15.28 
5 9 930230 RANDALL, William USA 1`12.19 21.12 
6 11 930396 GRIFFEN, Aaron USA 1`12.22 21.57 
7 14 6530140 MCLAUGHLIN, Prescott USA 1`12.31 22.91 
8 16 530855 LOMAN, Dan USA 1`12.33 23.21 
9 7 930188 MARSHALL, Tucker USA 1`12.62 27.56 
10 10 934577 SMITH, Brennan USA 1`12.68 28.45 
11 17 6530133 KIRBY, Jack USA 1`12.77 29.80 
12 58 534507 CHRISTIANSON, Charles USA 1`12.84 30.85 
13 24 6530246 ENGELKEN, Taber USA 1`13.03 33.70 
14 19 6530166 SHAW, Gunnar USA 1`13.32 38.04 
15 40 6530121 FARRELL, Brad USA 1`13.49 40.58 
 
 
02-03-10 / OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT LIST: FLM910 USA1767.837 ZM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
TD BANK EASTERN ALPINE CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
 
OMARA MARCH 2, 2010 
OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB CODE COMPETITOR------------------ NAT FINAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME TIME POINTS 
 
16 30 6530099 ARTSMA, Robert USA 1`13.77 44.78 
17 31 6530272 NOLAN, Matthew USA 1`13.84 45.83 
18 26 934519 DEFLAVIO, Ben USA 1`13.89 46.58 
19 29 6530262 BECK, Andrew USA 1`13.90 46.73 
20 34 934543 LIEB, Coleman USA 1`13.98 47.92 
21 20 6530232 RESEK, Hunter USA 1`14.02 48.52 
22 23 6530354 MYRICK, Casey USA 1`14.06 49.12 
23 28 6530234 MARSHALL, Craig USA 1`14.21 51.37 
24 22 103844 BOUVIER-JOHNSTON, Olivier CAN 1`14.23 51.67 
25 21 934511 BONEWALD, Geoffrey USA 1`14.47 55.26 
26 33 150867 BOHONEK, Milos CZE 1`14.57 56.76 
27 32 934693 OSARCZUK, Andrew USA 1`14.60 57.21 
28 38 6530107 BRADBURY, Christopher USA 1`14.80 60.20 
25 104023 STEINKE, Chris CAN 1`14.80 60.20 
30 48 6530407 WARD, Jerel USA 1`14.86 61.10 
31 36 220978 MORRISON, Jo GBR 1`14.93 62.15 
32 27 103850 MOTT, Ian CAN 1`14.98 62.90 
33 37 6530152 PENDLETON, C Blake USA 1`14.99 63.05 
34 49 6530237 FURRER, Cameron USA 1`15.33 68.14 
35 43 6530320 VAN INGEN, Pieter USA 1`15.45 69.94 
42 6530284 COFFIN, Eric USA 1`15.45 69.94 
37 39 491714 APRAIZ, Alvaro SPA 1`15.49 70.54 
38 56 6530840 DUFFY, Danny USA 1`15.69 73.53 
39 44 6530357 BEERS, Matthew USA 1`15.74 74.28 
40 45 6530148 OOT, Matthew USA 1`15.82 75.48 
41 51 6530708 FRANK, Justin USA 1`15.90 76.68 
42 47 220901 WALKER, Ross GBR 1`15.91 76.83 
43 35 220892 MAVOR, Sean GBR 1`16.12 79.97 
44 46 6530328 GREGORY, Ryan USA 1`16.24 81.77 
45 54 6530941 SHEARER, Alexander USA 1`17.13 95.10 
46 50 934522 DRECHSEL, Reed USA 1`17.42 99.44 
47 55 6530690 SANDERSON, John USA 1`19.45 129.84 
 
DID NOT START 
 
DID NOT FINISH 
53 6530999 SLEMP, Alexander USA 
52 6530736 PERRYMAN, Christian USA 
41 934706 RICHARDS, Connor USA 
18 6530301 SAEHRIG, Matthew USA 
15 6530009 OGLE, Jay USA 
12 6530250 MORSE, Ben USA 
 
02-03-10 / OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT LIST: FLM910 USA1767.837 ZM7 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
TD BANK EASTERN ALPINE CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
 
OMARA MARCH 2, 2010 
OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB CODE COMPETITOR------------------ NAT FINAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME TIME POINTS 
 
DID NOT FINISH 
 
5 934512 BONNER, Matt USA 
3 104016 SHEINER, Julian CAN 
2 6530005 HOPKINS, Kris USA 
1 934540 KUSTER, Travis USA 
 
DISQUALIFIED 
 
TECHNICAL DELEGATE 
 
R. ABPLANALP (USA)837 
 
 
 
02-03-10 / OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT LIST: FLM910 USA1767.837 ZM7 / 3 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
TD BANK EASTERN ALPINE CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
 
OMARA MARCH 2, 2010 
OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
S U P E R - G M E N  
FIS PENALTY CALCULATION  
 
THE BEST 10 AT FINISH: 
 
RACE BIB CODE COMPETITOR FIS BEST 5 RACE 
RESULT NR. SURNAME NAME POINTS POINTS 
 
1 6 934544 LUBOW, L J 45.91 45.91 0.00 
2 8 934680 MARTIN, Dustin 60.23 60.23 8.99 
3 13 930174 LAWRENCE, Chad 61.44 
4 4 410334 PREBBLE, Jamie 62.67 
5 9 930230 RANDALL, William 58.80 58.80 21.12 
6 11 930396 GRIFFEN, Aaron 51.75 51.75 21.57 
7 14 6530140 MCLAUGHLIN, Prescott 72.54 
8 16 530855 LOMAN, Dan 73.37 
9 7 930188 MARSHALL, Tucker 54.28 54.28 27.56 
10 10 934577 SMITH, Brennan 63.13 
 
THE BEST 5 AT START: 
 
12 58 534507 CHRISTIANSON, Charles 30.19 
1 6 934544 LUBOW, L J 45.91 
6 11 930396 GRIFFEN, Aaron 51.75 
DNF1 12 6530250 MORSE, Ben 52.03 
9 7 930188 MARSHALL, Tucker 54.28 
 
TOTALS -------- 
(B) FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START 234.16 -------- 
(A) FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10 270.97 -------- 
(C) RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS 79.24 
 
CALCULATED PENALTY 270.97 234.16 - 79.24 : 10 = 42.589 
(A) (B) (C) 
 
ROUNDED 42.59 
CATEGORY ADDER 3.00 
CORRECTION VALUE (Z) 0.00 
 
PENALTY APPLIED: 45.59 
 
_______________________ 
R. ABPLANALP (USA)837 
 
02-03-10 / OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT LIST: FLM910 USA1767.837 ZM9 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved