Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
Start List¹
USCSA MCSA Regional Championships Men Snowboard GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Marquette Mountain
2/17/2018 10:15 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  2/17/2018                    Page 1 
 
USCSA MCSA Regional Championships 
Marquette Mountain 
Men Snowboard Giant Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:05.90 will be used. 
 
Team : OHIO 
Total Time : 4:27.47 Rank : 1st 19 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
64 A Chance Moran 46.50 (6) 41.19 (5) 1:27.69 (5) (5) * 
63 A Thomas Wilson 46.28 (5) 42.80 (8) 1:29.08 (6) (6) * 
54 A Elliott Waissbluth 48.29 (9) 42.41 (6) 1:30.70 (8) (8) * 
56 A Blake Crowley 55.65 (20 42.72 (7) 1:38.37 (14)(13) 
67 B Gavin Alcorn 55.03 (19 50.85 (21 1:45.88 (19)(2) 
55 A Nathaniel DeLong 56.21 (22 DSQ 
 
Team : ISU 
Total Time : 4:30.30 Rank : 2nd 21 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
27 A Ryan Fransen 41.62 (1) 38.00 (1) 1:19.62 (1) (1) * 
25 A Alexander Schulz 44.62 (3) 40.32 (3) 1:24.94 (3) (3) * 
32 A Daniel Partida 55.79 (21 49.95 (19 1:45.74 (18)(17)* 
28 A Taylor Zeller DNF 46.87 (15 
 
Team : CMU 
Total Time : 4:47.50 Rank : 3rd 33 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
147 A Josh McBride 45.81 (4) 39.20 (2) 1:25.01 (4) (4) * 
142 A Alex Ilan Kaumehei 48.76 (11 46.34 (14 1:35.10 (12)(11)* 
149 A Tyler Smith 58.76 (25 48.63 (17 1:47.39 (20)(18)* 
141 A Lucas Magno DNF 
148 B Stephen Foley DNF 
143 B Jack Davidek DSQ 
145 A Dylan Sterner 
 
Team : GVSU 
Total Time : 5:09.40 Rank : 4th 1 Ghost Time Used 40 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
123 A Joseph Janicke 47.03 (7) 43.06 (10 1:30.09 (7) (7) * 
136 A Sam Hiestand 48.58 (10 44.83 (12 1:33.41 (10)(10)* 
128 B Collin Maker 49.28 (12 44.39 (11 1:33.67 (11)(1) 
130 B Brian Paul DSQ 51.72 (22 
122 A Jake Kieltyka 50.79 (14 DNF 
117 B Tim Meyers 58.53 (24 
131 A Alex Radecki DNF 
118 A Sam Carson DSQ 
137 B Jake Gilliam 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/18/2018 4:50:09 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved